Total People
Cumulative Reach for Thursday 15th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,258,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
9,467,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,631,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Thursday 15th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,634,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,036,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,244,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Thursday 15th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,523,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,409,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,337,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Thursday 15th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,991,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,987,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,542,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Overnight reports are available for the current 7 days.
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Thursday 15 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven3,296,0001,733,000594,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,097,0001,291,000167,000
3SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven2,006,000953,000347,000
49NEWSNine1,778,0001,079,000182,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,301,000771,000128,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,301,000713,000113,000
7RBTNine1,242,000555,00075,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,206,000598,00078,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,125,000840,00054,000
107.30-EVABC1,055,000630,00051,000
11SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – PRE GAMESeven946,000438,000107,000
12SUNRISESeven930,000432,00062,000
13PARAMEDICSNine871,000442,00051,000
14GRAND DESIGNS NEW ZEALAND-EVABC760,000372,00027,000
15HOME AND AWAYSeven712,000570,000152,000
16HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC679,000362,00020,000
17TODAYNine668,000282,00054,000
18HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven661,000558,000143,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine657,000308,00051,000
20UNFILTERED (R)Seven619,000359,000134,000
21THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10617,000230,00031,000
22HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven600,000512,000133,000
23RPA -RPTNine590,000288,00028,000
24JOANNA LUMLEY’S DANUBE: EUROPE’S MIGHTIEST RIVER RPTABC590,000284,00013,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven571,000274,00040,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven551,000249,00038,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC550,000217,00021,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC549,000112,00012,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven515,000259,00040,000
3010 NEWS10505,000259,00022,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven1,256,000694,000345,000
2SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven765,000387,000204,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven501,000281,00081,000
49NEWSNine501,000284,00085,000
5RBTNine407,000180,00039,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine373,000197,00062,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine318,000161,00050,000
8SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – PRE GAMESeven307,000152,00060,000
9SUNRISESeven275,000131,00032,000
10UNFILTERED (R)Seven261,000165,00080,000
11PARAMEDICSNine255,000133,00026,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven251,000126,00037,000
13TODAYNine227,000100,00028,000
14THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10221,00088,00015,000
15HOME AND AWAYSeven194,000156,00075,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC191,000141,00019,000
17HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven184,000152,00070,000
187.30-EVABC176,000104,00018,000
19RPA -RPTNine166,00064,00014,000
20SUNRISE -EARLYSeven165,00082,00022,000
21HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven161,000135,00064,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC150,00061,0009,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine146,00066,00023,000
24TODAY -EARLYNine144,00074,00019,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven133,00074,00020,000
26GATECRASHERSSeven131,00057,00030,000
27GRAND DESIGNS NEW ZEALAND-EVABC125,00058,0009,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC123,00029,0005,000
29M- YOU, ME AND DUPREE-PM (R)Seven118,00034,0006,000
30HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC117,00058,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven727,000413,000242,000
2SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven436,000206,000137,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven210,000114,00041,000
49NEWSNine200,000110,00040,000
5RBTNine170,00063,00019,000
6SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – PRE GAMESeven166,00080,00035,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine158,00080,00030,000
8UNFILTERED (R)Seven132,00088,00052,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine110,00057,00024,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven106,00050,00019,000
11PARAMEDICSNine90,00042,00013,000
12HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven90,00070,00038,000
13THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK1089,00035,0008,000
14TODAYNine85,00034,00012,000
15HOME AND AWAYSeven84,00071,00041,000
16HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven81,00061,00035,000
177.30-EVABC75,00039,0008,000
18SUNRISESeven72,00031,00014,000
19GATECRASHERSSeven67,00030,00020,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC66,00044,0009,000
21RPA -RPTNine56,00023,0006,000
22TODAY -EARLYNine51,00028,0008,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine51,00017,00011,000
24THE BLOCK -WED -ENCORENine49,00028,0005,000
25SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT MULTISeven48,00025,00014,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC47,00013,0002,000
27GRAND DESIGNS NEW ZEALAND-EVABC47,00021,0004,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC45,00015,0004,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven44,00020,00010,000
30M- YOU, ME AND DUPREE-PM (R)Seven42,00013,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven2,483,0001,298,000455,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,673,0001,045,000135,000
3SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven1,521,000713,000268,000
49NEWSNine1,427,000873,000149,000
5TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,069,000591,00093,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,039,000622,000105,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven981,000490,00063,000
8RBTNine954,000438,00062,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC927,000701,00047,000
107.30-EVABC885,000528,00044,000
11SUNRISESeven767,000359,00051,000
12SEVEN’S 2026 MEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – PRE GAMESeven719,000324,00084,000
13PARAMEDICSNine708,000363,00042,000
14GRAND DESIGNS NEW ZEALAND-EVABC628,000307,00024,000
15HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC583,000310,00018,000
16HOME AND AWAYSeven565,000457,000123,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine552,000262,00042,000
18TODAYNine549,000233,00045,000
19HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven529,000451,000116,000
20THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10501,000192,00025,000
21JOANNA LUMLEY’S DANUBE: EUROPE’S MIGHTIEST RIVER RPTABC499,000238,00011,000
22RPA -RPTNine488,000237,00023,000
23HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven485,000422,000108,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC473,000188,00019,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven467,000224,00032,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC465,00094,00010,000
27UNFILTERED (R)Seven464,000266,000104,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven454,000206,00031,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven428,000220,00033,000
3010 NEWS10427,000220,00018,000