Total People
Cumulative Reach for Mon 26th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,539,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,714,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,200,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Mon 26th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,849,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,761,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,652,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Mon 26th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,576,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,811,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
974,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Mon 26th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,991,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,751,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,367,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine2,450,0001,506,000320,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,211,0001,401,00055,000
39NEWSNine1,874,0001,115,00073,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,714,0001,126,00089,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,588,000854,00064,000
6THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,340,000656,00024,000
7BIG MIRACLESNine1,295,000519,00064,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven1,269,000812,00089,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,184,000871,00032,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,182,000601,00032,000
117.30-EVABC1,154,000710,00027,000
12THE IRRATIONALSeven1,131,000399,00019,000
13AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON101,072,000577,00079,000
14FOUR CORNERS-EVABC976,000509,00019,000
15SUNRISESeven961,000376,00025,000
16THE PROJECT10829,000318,00015,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC815,000549,00023,000
18TODAYNine814,000318,00031,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine804,000422,00019,000
20MEDIA WATCH-EVABC758,000607,00020,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC704,000256,00014,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven672,000327,00011,000
23TIPPING POINT UKNine666,000394,00013,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10665,000323,00011,000
25Q+A-LEABC630,000311,0009,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine626,000226,0009,000
27FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10625,000162,0008,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC609,000110,0008,000
29HARD QUIZ S7 RPTABC604,000264,0008,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven599,000236,00015,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,076,000710,000208,000
2A CURRENT AFFAIRNine574,000326,00053,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven568,000331,00030,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven556,000262,00035,000
5BIG MIRACLESNine555,000220,00041,000
69NEWSNine551,000298,00041,000
7AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10491,000279,00050,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven404,000273,00051,000
9THE IRRATIONALSeven334,000115,00010,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine323,000146,00016,000
11THE PROJECT10316,000120,0009,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven311,000148,00012,000
13SUNRISESeven310,000120,00015,000
14FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10276,00075,0005,000
15TODAYNine275,000105,00019,000
167.30-EVABC238,000131,00013,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC228,000158,00015,000
18MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine221,00086,0005,000
199NEWS LATENine201,000100,00019,000
20FOUR CORNERS-EVABC201,000101,0009,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC192,00073,0007,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine190,00096,00010,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10179,00080,0006,000
24TODAY -EARLYNine177,00077,00011,000
25MEDIA WATCH-EVABC163,000124,00010,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC160,00025,0004,000
27AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC160,00086,00011,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven159,00079,0006,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven158,00080,0009,000
30THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10150,00027,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine508,000343,000133,000
2BIG MIRACLESNine255,00098,00025,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine254,000144,00030,000
49NEWSNine246,000122,00021,000
5AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10230,000139,00030,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven224,000114,00018,000
7SEVEN NEWSSeven208,000102,00015,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven177,000118,00031,000
9THE PROJECT10147,00049,0005,000
10THE IRRATIONALSeven134,00045,0005,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine131,00058,0009,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven123,00051,0007,000
13MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine117,00043,0003,000
14FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10108,00027,0003,000
15SUNRISESeven103,00033,0007,000
16TODAYNine89,00035,0009,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine84,00041,0005,000
187.30-EVABC77,00037,0007,000
19ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC77,00013,0002,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC73,00043,0008,000
2110 NEWS FIRST1068,00025,0003,000
229NEWS LATENine68,00033,00011,000
23FOUR CORNERS-EVABC61,00032,0005,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC60,00026,0004,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven59,00029,0003,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven56,00020,0005,000
27AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR DAY ENCORE1054,00028,0000
28TIPPING POINT UKNine54,00026,0003,000
29AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC53,00022,0006,000
30TODAY EXTRANine53,00024,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,937,0001,212,000258,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,762,0001,133,00044,000
39NEWSNine1,463,000889,00059,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,356,000889,00072,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,227,000663,00052,000
6THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,082,000538,00019,000
7BIG MIRACLESNine1,049,000422,00052,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven990,000643,00070,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC971,000724,00026,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine960,000488,00026,000
117.30-EVABC952,000589,00021,000
12THE IRRATIONALSeven903,000315,00015,000
13AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10825,000441,00063,000
14FOUR CORNERS-EVABC815,000433,00015,000
15SUNRISESeven768,000308,00021,000
16AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC688,000465,00019,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine652,000346,00015,000
18TODAYNine649,000260,00026,000
19THE PROJECT10640,000249,00012,000
20MEDIA WATCH-EVABC630,000504,00016,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC578,000213,00012,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven553,000270,0009,000
23TIPPING POINT UKNine543,000326,00011,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10536,000260,0009,000
25Q+A-LEABC529,000262,0008,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine510,000186,0007,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC499,00090,0007,000
28FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10493,000133,0007,000
29HARD QUIZ S7 RPTABC489,000219,0007,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven479,000189,00012,000