Total People
Cumulative Reach for Thu 13th Jun 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,489,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,379,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,767,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Thu 13th Jun 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,748,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,552,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,846,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Thu 13th Jun 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,485,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,655,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,054,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Thu 13th Jun 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,870,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,483,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,718,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,070,0001,321,00063,000
29NEWSNine1,965,0001,198,00090,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,498,000997,00074,000
4THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,431,000700,00033,000
5TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,426,000777,00052,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,417,000726,00079,000
7THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine1,404,000560,00066,000
82024 AUSTRALIAN SWIMMING TRIALS – FINALS -D4Nine1,287,000550,00043,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,111,000822,00031,000
107.30-EVABC1,028,000618,00024,000
11BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven1,020,000299,00015,000
12SUNRISESeven945,000396,00029,000
13TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10923,000397,00018,000
14RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC920,000489,00016,000
15THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine818,000443,00049,000
16TODAYNine817,000328,00036,000
17THE PROJECT10792,000319,00017,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine744,000380,00024,000
1910 NEWS FIRST10696,000343,00015,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven694,000339,00015,000
21CASUALTY 24/7Nine675,000212,00015,000
22GRAND DESIGNS-EVABC675,000416,00011,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC671,000235,00014,000
24HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC663,000395,00012,000
25TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine601,000372,00016,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven592,000245,00018,000
27ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC556,000264,0006,000
28TONY ARMSTRONG’S EXTRA-ORDINARY THINGS-LEABC525,000189,0004,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC498,00090,0007,000
30BRITAIN’S GOT TALENT-EP.2Seven486,000191,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWSNine577,000326,00047,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven557,000323,00033,000
3THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine497,000227,00039,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven469,000233,00044,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine442,000282,00040,000
6TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10384,000214,00012,000
72024 AUSTRALIAN SWIMMING TRIALS – FINALS -D4Nine374,000159,00022,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine361,000188,00025,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven346,000155,00017,000
10BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven321,00088,0009,000
11THE PROJECT10315,000130,00010,000
12TODAYNine306,000127,00021,000
13SUNRISESeven296,000116,00017,000
14THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine274,000171,00028,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC202,00072,0007,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC199,000138,00014,000
17RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC197,00094,0007,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10196,00096,0008,000
19CASUALTY 24/7Nine194,00076,0008,000
20THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine194,00091,00016,000
21LAW AND ORDER: SVU10183,00066,0000
227.30-EVABC179,000103,00011,000
23SUNRISE -EARLYSeven178,00080,00010,000
24TODAY -EARLYNine166,00076,00012,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven159,00081,0008,000
26GRAND DESIGNS-EVABC154,00093,0005,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine154,00079,00012,000
28M- TOTAL RECALL-PM (R)Seven149,00040,0002,000
29DEAL OR NO DEAL10149,00096,00011,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven147,00066,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine252,000112,00025,000
29NEWSNine242,000131,00024,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven210,000118,00017,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven186,000101,00026,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine173,000117,00021,000
6TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10167,000109,0007,000
72024 AUSTRALIAN SWIMMING TRIALS – FINALS -D4Nine146,00070,00012,000
8THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine145,00086,00016,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine143,00075,00013,000
10THE PROJECT10139,00053,0005,000
11BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven138,00028,0005,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven130,00061,0009,000
13SUNRISESeven113,00041,0008,000
14TODAYNine107,00043,0009,000
15THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine92,00040,0009,000
16CASUALTY 24/7Nine89,00035,0004,000
17NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC82,00022,0003,000
18SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven78,00034,0004,000
1910 NEWS FIRST1068,00034,0004,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine67,00036,0006,000
21LAW AND ORDER: SVU1066,00017,0000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven63,00030,0005,000
23TODAY EXTRANine62,00031,0006,000
24DEAL OR NO DEAL1061,00036,0006,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven61,00028,0004,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC58,00013,0002,000
27RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC56,00028,0003,000
28TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1055,00016,0001,000
292024 AUSTRALIAN SWIMMING TRIALS – HEATS -D4Nine54,00020,0004,000
30ABC NEWS-EVABC53,00034,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,666,0001,075,00051,000
29NEWSNine1,510,000929,00072,000
3THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,151,000575,00026,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,134,000764,00059,000
5TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,118,000620,00042,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,101,000571,00064,000
7THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine1,064,000424,00051,000
82024 AUSTRALIAN SWIMMING TRIALS – FINALS -D4Nine971,000421,00034,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC913,000686,00026,000
107.30-EVABC859,000518,00020,000
11BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven799,000232,00012,000
12RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC767,000413,00013,000
13SUNRISESeven759,000319,00024,000
14TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10717,000310,00015,000
15TODAYNine634,000260,00029,000
16THURSDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine612,000329,00039,000
17THE PROJECT10605,000244,00014,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine602,000312,00019,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC565,000200,00012,000
20GRAND DESIGNS-EVABC564,000351,0009,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven560,000280,00012,000
22HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC550,000331,00010,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10540,000268,00012,000
24CASUALTY 24/7Nine527,000162,00012,000
25TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine483,000303,00013,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven477,000197,00015,000
27ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC463,000221,0005,000
28TONY ARMSTRONG’S EXTRA-ORDINARY THINGS-LEABC439,000156,0003,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC416,00076,0006,000
30TODAY EXTRANine385,000151,00017,000