Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 6th Jun 2024 to Wed 12th Jun 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,267,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,807,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,465,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 6th Jun 2024 to Wed 12th Jun 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,348,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,392,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,094,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 6th Jun 2024 to Wed 12th Jun 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,537,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,991,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,988,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 6th Jun 2024 to Wed 12th Jun 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,093,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,941,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,338,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2NDNine2,120,0001,083,000172,000
29NEWSNine2,052,0001,204,00094,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven2,044,0001,304,00064,000
4SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,696,000601,0000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,528,0001,009,00086,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,449,000744,00050,000
7WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -POST MATCHNine1,425,000500,00086,000
8MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA THURS101,413,000733,000134,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,386,000687,00033,000
10WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -PRE MATCHNine1,273,000751,000109,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,136,000833,00031,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven1,120,000797,000174,000
13TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA101,029,000542,00063,000
147.30-EVABC1,029,000598,00026,000
15TODAYNine934,000323,00037,000
16SUNRISESeven926,000389,00028,000
17THE PROJECT10922,000347,00019,000
18RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC912,000531,00042,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine771,000402,00025,000
20DOGS BEHAVING (VERY) BADLYSeven746,000334,00019,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven715,000329,00015,000
22GRAND DESIGNS-EVABC712,000434,00030,000
23SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven688,000214,0001,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10669,000324,00015,000
25TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine668,000385,00017,000
26HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC645,000395,00012,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC634,000210,00014,000
28THE HOSPITAL: IN THE DEEP ENDSBS632,000392,00081,000
29DNA FAMILY SECRETS RPTSBS596,000200,0002,000
30CRIME INVESTIGATION AUSTRALIA (R)Seven557,000223,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2NDNine852,000439,000108,000
2SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven586,000220,0000
39NEWSNine579,000319,00050,000
4MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA THURS10565,000289,00076,000
5WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -POST MATCHNine560,000230,00055,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven545,000317,00034,000
7TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10490,000318,00043,000
8WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -PRE MATCHNine476,000284,00067,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIRNine450,000277,00048,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine371,000173,00025,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven359,000164,00017,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven346,000250,00097,000
13THE PROJECT10336,000129,00011,000
14TODAYNine320,000114,00022,000
15SUNRISESeven303,000126,00016,000
16SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven246,00090,0001,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC219,000137,00014,000
18DOGS BEHAVING (VERY) BADLYSeven217,00094,00010,000
19RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC209,000102,00019,000
207.30-EVABC189,00099,00011,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10189,00088,0008,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven185,00081,0008,000
239NEWS LATENine181,000103,00026,000
24LAW AND ORDER: SVU RPT10180,00063,0000
25DEAL OR NO DEAL10178,000115,00013,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven178,00088,00010,000
27THE HOSPITAL: IN THE DEEP ENDSBS172,000107,00038,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC171,00058,0007,000
29SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven171,00099,0000
309NEWS AFTERNOONNine170,00074,00012,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2NDNine441,000245,00072,000
2SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven279,000109,0000
3WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -POST MATCHNine274,000108,00035,000
4MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA THURS10266,000143,00043,000
5TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10255,000183,00027,000
69NEWSNine246,000133,00025,000
7WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -PRE MATCHNine243,000157,00042,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNine200,000111,00026,000
9SEVEN NEWSSeven186,000106,00017,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven161,000119,00058,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine150,00073,00013,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven141,00069,0008,000
13THE PROJECT10136,00059,0005,000
14TODAYNine122,00037,00010,000
15SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven119,00043,0000
16SUNRISESeven104,00041,0008,000
179NEWS LATENine84,00046,00016,000
18DOGS BEHAVING (VERY) BADLYSeven84,00032,0005,000
19LAW AND ORDER: SVU RPT1083,00025,0000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC81,00044,0007,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine77,00032,0006,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven76,00031,0004,000
23RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC74,00042,0009,000
24DEAL OR NO DEAL1071,00046,0006,000
25SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven68,00039,0000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven67,00027,0004,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC63,00019,0003,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine61,00028,0004,000
29TODAY EXTRANine61,00024,0006,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine59,00025,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,633,0001,062,00052,000
29NEWSNine1,558,000927,00075,000
3WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2NDNine1,553,000780,000132,000
4SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,281,000455,0000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,171,000778,00069,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,134,000591,00040,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,122,000556,00027,000
8MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA THURS101,106,000589,000110,000
9WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -POST MATCHNine1,063,000367,00067,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC936,000693,00026,000
11WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 2ND -PRE MATCHNine934,000542,00085,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven879,000635,000140,000
137.30-EVABC865,000504,00021,000
14TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10816,000432,00051,000
15SUNRISESeven754,000318,00023,000
16RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC754,000445,00034,000
17TODAYNine707,000259,00030,000
18THE PROJECT10695,000257,00015,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine618,000326,00020,000
20GRAND DESIGNS-EVABC589,000365,00024,000
21DOGS BEHAVING (VERY) BADLYSeven579,000262,00016,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven568,000266,00012,000
23HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC537,000332,00010,000
24TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine536,000316,00014,000
2510 NEWS FIRST10532,000259,00013,000
26THE HOSPITAL: IN THE DEEP ENDSBS529,000331,00068,000
27SEVEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven528,000163,0001,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC514,000173,00012,000
29DNA FAMILY SECRETS RPTSBS490,000166,0002,000
30CRIME INVESTIGATION AUSTRALIA (R)Seven458,000184,0008,000