Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 19th Feb 2024 to Sun 25th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,583,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,665,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,856,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 19th Feb 2024 to Sun 25th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,105,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,420,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,918,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 19th Feb 2024 to Sun 25th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,225,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,876,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,382,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 19th Feb 2024 to Sun 25th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,816,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,978,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,575,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine2,839,0001,809,000604,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,244,0001,399,00054,000
39NEWSNine2,021,0001,162,00074,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,901,000938,000128,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,895,0001,201,00086,000
6FOUR CORNERS-EVABC1,716,0001,219,000207,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,383,000919,000144,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,327,000669,00025,000
9AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC1,304,000858,00074,000
10BIG MIRACLESNine1,299,000579,000101,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,288,000657,00036,000
127.30-EVABC1,239,000775,00031,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC1,211,000886,00032,000
14AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON101,174,000766,000183,000
15MEDIA WATCH-EVABC1,032,000892,00050,000
16SUNRISESeven997,000413,00023,000
17THE PROJECT10921,000325,00015,000
18THE IRRATIONALSeven915,000416,00035,000
19TODAYNine848,000331,00030,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine789,000421,00020,000
21Q+A-LEABC780,000357,00020,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC767,000257,00014,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10681,000328,00012,000
24TIPPING POINT UKNine661,000392,00015,000
25FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10661,000189,0007,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven654,000313,00011,000
27HARD QUIZ S7 RPTABC640,000317,0008,000
28MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine596,000238,0007,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven595,000228,00014,000
30DEAL OR NO DEAL10545,000331,00020,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,339,000922,000401,000
2A CURRENT AFFAIRNine640,000365,00050,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven631,000312,00071,000
49NEWSNine615,000327,00041,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven595,000326,00029,000
6AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10590,000395,000115,000
7BIG MIRACLESNine564,000247,00064,000
8FOUR CORNERS-EVABC531,000378,000103,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven446,000301,00084,000
10THE PROJECT10387,000139,0009,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine350,000158,00018,000
12AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC327,000192,00036,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven316,000139,00013,000
14TODAYNine302,000115,00018,000
15SUNRISESeven301,000117,00014,000
16THE IRRATIONALSeven283,000125,00016,000
17FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10273,00065,0005,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC268,000230,00025,000
197.30-EVABC259,000151,00015,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC256,000165,00015,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC229,00076,0007,000
22Q+A-LEABC200,00083,00010,000
239NEWS LATENine195,000101,00017,000
24MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine193,00086,0004,000
25DEAL OR NO DEAL10189,000115,00011,000
2610 NEWS FIRST10187,00088,0006,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine185,00085,00010,000
28LOCK, STOCK AND TWO SMOKING BARRELSNine169,00037,0002,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven167,00082,0009,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine159,00081,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine695,000498,000264,000
2A CURRENT AFFAIRNine285,000149,00028,000
3AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10269,000188,00069,000
4BIG MIRACLESNine260,000111,00038,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven251,000133,00036,000
69NEWSNine249,000128,00021,000
7FOUR CORNERS-EVABC224,000159,00054,000
8SEVEN NEWSSeven220,000109,00015,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven201,000136,00053,000
10THE PROJECT10173,00059,0005,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine133,00054,0009,000
12AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC123,00070,00019,000
13MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine120,00046,0002,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven107,00045,0007,000
15THE IRRATIONALSeven107,00042,0007,000
16FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10106,00028,0003,000
17TODAYNine101,00040,0008,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC93,00074,00013,000
19SUNRISESeven90,00031,0007,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC88,00024,0004,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL1078,00050,0006,000
229NEWS LATENine77,00041,00010,000
237.30-EVABC74,00039,0008,000
24ABC NEWS-EVABC72,00038,0008,000
25Q+A-LEABC66,00031,0005,000
269NEWS AFTERNOONNine65,00035,0005,000
27TODAY EXTRANine61,00020,0004,000
2810 NEWS FIRST1060,00026,0003,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven59,00019,0004,000
30AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR DAY ENCORE1058,00030,0000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine2,234,0001,459,000487,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,800,0001,133,00043,000
39NEWSNine1,569,000904,00060,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,498,000961,00069,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,483,000741,000103,000
6FOUR CORNERS-EVABC1,392,000998,000164,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,076,000717,000115,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,074,000548,00020,000
9AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC1,073,000707,00059,000
10BIG MIRACLESNine1,052,000480,00082,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,018,000529,00029,000
127.30-EVABC1,015,000641,00025,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC982,000731,00026,000
14AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10925,000602,000147,000
15MEDIA WATCH-EVABC844,000730,00040,000
16SUNRISESeven801,000333,00019,000
17THE IRRATIONALSeven749,000344,00028,000
18THE PROJECT10728,000255,00012,000
19TODAYNine669,000264,00025,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine646,000342,00016,000
21Q+A-LEABC635,000293,00016,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC633,000215,00012,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven546,000261,0009,000
24TIPPING POINT UKNine543,000325,00012,000
2510 NEWS FIRST10536,000259,00010,000
26FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10530,000141,0006,000
27HARD QUIZ S7 RPTABC520,000264,0007,000
28MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine483,000197,0006,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven478,000185,00011,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC440,00075,0007,000