Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Sun 30th Jun 2024 to Sat 6th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,102,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,695,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,269,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Sun 30th Jun 2024 to Sat 6th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,269,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,341,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,981,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Sun 30th Jun 2024 to Sat 6th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,405,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,895,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,888,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Sun 30th Jun 2024 to Sat 6th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,078,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,938,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,204,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1TRAVEL GUIDESNine2,410,0001,422,000177,000
29NEWS SUNDAYNine2,111,0001,299,00087,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven2,053,0001,272,00049,000
460 MINUTESNine1,876,000875,00073,000
5DREAM HOME – SUNSeven1,856,000837,000103,000
67NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven1,333,000586,00053,000
7MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA SUN101,239,000754,000136,000
8SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL LIVENine1,197,000477,00047,000
9ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC1,197,000862,00029,000
10SEVEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven1,127,000374,0000
11SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC1,050,000731,00051,000
122024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 2 LIVESBS944,000249,00031,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven938,000386,00024,000
14SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine850,000170,00014,000
15INSIDERS-AMABC828,000545,00052,000
16THE SUNDAY PROJECT10805,000289,00017,000
17AUSTIN-EVABC756,000504,00051,000
18WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine749,000279,00029,000
19TULSA KING10745,000182,00020,000
20THE MURDER OF LYN DAWSONNine735,000368,00026,000
21ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC733,000341,00013,000
22LANDLINE-PMABC704,000415,00025,000
23LADIES IN BLACK-EVABC678,000471,00063,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven599,000206,00014,000
2510 NEWS FIRST SUN10590,000299,00012,000
26THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven559,000318,00015,000
27WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC536,000220,00011,000
28WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine527,000208,00019,000
29WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven485,000231,00014,000
30THE ARC DE TRIOMPHE: A NATION’S PASSIONSBS476,000166,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1TRAVEL GUIDESNine812,000507,000100,000
29NEWS SUNDAYNine662,000376,00047,000
3DREAM HOME – SUNSeven619,000297,00059,000
460 MINUTESNine618,000266,00038,000
5SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven572,000333,00026,000
6MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA SUN10430,000264,00076,000
77NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven424,000186,00027,000
8SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL LIVENine367,000156,00027,000
9SEVEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven343,000122,0000
102024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 2 LIVESBS332,00098,00018,000
11SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine309,00063,0009,000
12TULSA KING10271,00066,00010,000
13THE SUNDAY PROJECT10267,000100,00010,000
14WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine265,00097,00016,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven265,000108,00013,000
16SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC247,000188,00024,000
17INSIDERS-AMABC230,000143,00025,000
18THE MURDER OF LYN DAWSONNine224,000114,00014,000
19ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC203,000131,00013,000
20WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine184,00077,00011,000
2110 NEWS FIRST SUN10182,00097,0006,000
22THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven165,00062,0008,000
2310 NEWS FIRST SUN 6PM10159,00091,0006,000
24THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven158,00096,0008,000
25THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10145,00041,0001,000
26WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven137,00068,0007,000
27AUSTIN-EVABC135,00075,00023,000
28SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL KICK OFFNine130,00040,0007,000
29M- THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR-PM (R)Seven128,00033,0001,000
30DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER? -ENCORENine127,00031,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1TRAVEL GUIDESNine313,000190,00048,000
29NEWS SUNDAYNine251,000137,00024,000
360 MINUTESNine206,00083,00018,000
4DREAM HOME – SUNSeven205,000109,00029,000
5SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven198,000110,00012,000
6MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA SUN10166,000105,00043,000
7SEVEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven162,00053,0000
8SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL LIVENine147,00060,00017,000
97NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven130,00060,00012,000
102024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 2 LIVESBS125,00044,0008,000
11SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC115,00090,00012,000
12SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine109,00022,0005,000
13THE SUNDAY PROJECT1099,00036,0005,000
14INSIDERS-AMABC87,00058,00012,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven86,00030,0006,000
16TULSA KING1086,00017,0005,000
17WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine82,00027,0008,000
18ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC81,00042,0006,000
19WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine67,00030,0006,000
20THE MURDER OF LYN DAWSONNine65,00030,0007,000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven64,00027,0004,000
2210 NEWS FIRST SUN1061,00035,0003,000
23AUSTIN-EVABC60,00027,00011,000
24THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven57,00037,0004,000
25SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL KICK OFFNine56,00017,0004,000
26DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER? -ENCORENine54,00013,0002,000
2710 NEWS FIRST SUN 6PM1051,00031,0003,000
28CODE 1: MINUTE BY MINUTE (R)Seven47,00018,0002,000
29M- THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR-PM (R)Seven47,00011,0001,000
30WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC45,00016,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1TRAVEL GUIDESNine1,826,0001,092,000141,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven1,644,0001,036,00039,000
39NEWS SUNDAYNine1,624,0001,010,00069,000
4DREAM HOME – SUNSeven1,481,000685,00083,000
560 MINUTESNine1,464,000693,00059,000
67NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven1,078,000478,00043,000
7MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA SUN10995,000609,000111,000
8ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC982,000711,00024,000
9SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL LIVENine904,000365,00037,000
10SEVEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven869,000288,0000
11SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC850,000594,00041,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven750,000317,00020,000
132024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 2 LIVESBS750,000205,00026,000
14INSIDERS-AMABC693,000459,00044,000
15SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine640,000129,00011,000
16THE SUNDAY PROJECT10635,000225,00014,000
17AUSTIN-EVABC627,000421,00042,000
18ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC610,000286,00011,000
19TULSA KING10608,000146,00016,000
20THE MURDER OF LYN DAWSONNine595,000298,00021,000
21LANDLINE-PMABC585,000339,00020,000
22WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine584,000222,00023,000
23LADIES IN BLACK-EVABC570,000399,00052,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven481,000168,00011,000
2510 NEWS FIRST SUN10478,000244,0009,000
26THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven456,000260,00012,000
27WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC434,000182,0009,000
28WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven396,000187,00011,000
29WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine394,000156,00015,000
30THE ARC DE TRIOMPHE: A NATION’S PASSIONSBS390,000143,0004,000