Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Wed 26th Jun 2024 to Tue 2nd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,538,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
17,059,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,791,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Wed 26th Jun 2024 to Tue 2nd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,528,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,568,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,302,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Wed 26th Jun 2024 to Tue 2nd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,692,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
4,112,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,162,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Wed 26th Jun 2024 to Tue 2nd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,235,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,108,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,470,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -MATCHNine5,149,0003,208,000748,000
2STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -PRE MATCHNine4,071,0001,725,000340,000
3STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -POST MATCHNine3,164,000936,000219,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven2,124,0001,326,00063,000
59NEWSNine2,119,0001,220,000121,000
6SEVEN NEWS SPECIAL: ASSANGE COMES HOMESeven1,956,000536,00034,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,336,000736,00061,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC1,250,000901,00033,000
9MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WED101,242,000694,000141,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,237,000599,00031,000
117.30-EVABC1,117,000620,00034,000
12THE FRONT BARSeven1,091,000449,00040,000
13THE PROJECT10981,000373,00020,000
14SUNRISESeven944,000382,00029,000
15GRUEN-EVABC940,000683,00083,000
16HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC882,000622,00056,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine822,000419,00027,000
18TODAYNine756,000314,00037,000
19HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC754,000424,00014,000
20NCIS: SYDNEY10742,000351,00024,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC706,000250,00014,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10705,000338,00015,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven691,000330,00016,000
24TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine626,000399,00017,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven608,000265,00019,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC597,000120,0009,000
27ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC557,000248,0007,000
28DEAL OR NO DEAL10552,000315,00029,000
29CONCORDE: THE RACE FOR SUPERSONIC RPTSBS505,000119,0002,000
30TODAY EXTRANine492,000184,00023,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -MATCHNine2,131,0001,419,000474,000
2STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -PRE MATCHNine1,629,000749,000215,000
3STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -POST MATCHNine1,366,000454,000140,000
49NEWSNine671,000352,00067,000
5SEVEN NEWS SPECIAL: ASSANGE COMES HOMESeven569,000167,00018,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven562,000319,00033,000
7MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WED10428,000264,00079,000
8THE PROJECT10349,000147,00011,000
9THE FRONT BARSeven343,000149,00021,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine333,000168,00031,000
11SUNRISESeven275,000112,00017,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven273,000115,00016,000
13GRUEN-EVABC271,000207,00040,000
14TODAYNine249,000117,00021,000
15NCIS: SYDNEY10226,000100,00011,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC225,000148,00015,000
17HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC208,000137,00026,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10207,000102,0008,000
197.30-EVABC207,000119,00015,000
20DEAL OR NO DEAL10191,000116,00015,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC191,00072,0007,000
22THE BIG BREAKNine183,00081,00033,000
23LIVE: JULIAN ASSANGE ARRIVES IN AUSTRALIA-EVABC167,00044,0005,000
249NEWS AFTERNOONNine166,00083,00014,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven165,00081,00010,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven149,00080,0008,000
27THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10145,00020,0001,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven140,00077,00011,000
29TODAY EXTRANine138,00060,00013,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC138,00032,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -MATCHNine1,258,000859,000337,000
2STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -PRE MATCHNine938,000406,000143,000
3STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -POST MATCHNine784,000257,00094,000
49NEWSNine309,000146,00037,000
5SEVEN NEWS SPECIAL: ASSANGE COMES HOMESeven232,00063,00010,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven217,000116,00016,000
7MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WED10183,000119,00044,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine139,00065,00016,000
9THE PROJECT10135,00054,0006,000
10THE FRONT BARSeven122,00048,00010,000
11GRUEN-EVABC113,00083,00019,000
12TODAYNine93,00045,00010,000
13NCIS: SYDNEY1089,00031,0005,000
14SUNRISESeven86,00035,0008,000
15THE BIG BREAKNine86,00039,00021,000
16HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC85,00054,00013,000
17THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven84,00038,0008,000
18LIVE: JULIAN ASSANGE ARRIVES IN AUSTRALIA-EVABC76,00024,0003,000
19DEAL OR NO DEAL1075,00039,0008,000
2010 NEWS FIRST1068,00036,0004,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine67,00036,0007,000
22TODAY EXTRANine67,00026,0006,000
237.30-EVABC66,00038,0008,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC65,00021,0004,000
25ABC NEWS-EVABC64,00041,0007,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven53,00025,0004,000
27HOME AND AWAYSeven52,00031,00011,000
28TALKING FOOTYSeven51,00023,0002,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven50,00025,0004,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC49,00013,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -MATCHNine3,703,0002,281,000570,000
2STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -PRE MATCHNine2,925,0001,234,000262,000
3STATE OF ORIGIN RUGBY LEAGUE NSW V QLD 2ND -POST MATCHNine2,277,000681,000168,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven1,695,0001,073,00050,000
59NEWSNine1,616,000943,00096,000
6SEVEN NEWS SPECIAL: ASSANGE COMES HOMESeven1,549,000435,00027,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,061,000590,00049,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC1,038,000760,00027,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,010,000495,00025,000
10MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA WED10974,000558,000115,000
117.30-EVABC929,000521,00028,000
12THE FRONT BARSeven871,000365,00031,000
13GRUEN-EVABC781,000574,00067,000
14SUNRISESeven770,000315,00024,000
15THE PROJECT10752,000283,00016,000
16HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC732,000526,00045,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine658,000338,00022,000
18HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC623,000355,00011,000
19NCIS: SYDNEY10607,000294,00020,000
20TODAYNine587,000251,00030,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC584,000210,00012,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10570,000275,00012,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven566,000272,00013,000
24TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine503,000321,00014,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven501,000220,00015,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC492,000101,0008,000
27ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC466,000212,0006,000
28DEAL OR NO DEAL10429,000253,00024,000
29CONCORDE: THE RACE FOR SUPERSONIC RPTSBS415,000100,0002,000
30TODAY EXTRANine395,000151,00019,000