Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 3rd Feb 2024 to Fri 9th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,445,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,521,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,688,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 3rd Feb 2024 to Fri 9th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,992,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,297,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,857,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 3rd Feb 2024 to Fri 9th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,208,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,850,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,373,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 3rd Feb 2024 to Fri 9th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,710,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,857,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,443,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,649,0001,019,00027,000
29NEWS SATURDAYNine1,364,000807,00040,000
3M- THE BOURNE IDENTITYSeven1,332,000384,00013,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine1,198,000714,00034,000
5ROCKETMANNine1,187,000303,00010,000
6VERA RPTABC1,131,000760,00010,000
7DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC1,113,000750,00049,000
8ABC NEWS-SAABC1,081,000744,00021,000
9SPACE INVADERSNine1,023,000488,00034,000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE PM (R)Seven987,000583,00014,000
11M- ATOMIC BLONDESeven784,000181,0006,000
12SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven777,000114,0004,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven716,000375,00018,000
14WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC707,000240,00010,000
15COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine679,000332,00016,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven592,000346,00016,000
1710 NEWS FIRST SAT10586,000256,0006,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven576,000287,00013,000
19THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10562,000220,0003,000
20SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven525,000133,0000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven524,000169,0008,000
22WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine523,000268,00021,000
23BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven514,000276,0005,000
24BACK ROADS S10-ENCOREABC509,000204,0005,000
25EVERYTHING, EVERYTHINGNine478,000101,0004,000
26TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine466,000136,00011,000
27NEMESIS-EVABC460,000232,0002,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine454,000203,00015,000
29MUSTER DOGS-ENCOREABC450,000220,0002,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven446,000249,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1ROCKETMANNine431,000114,0006,000
2M- THE BOURNE IDENTITYSeven387,000102,0007,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven386,000220,00014,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine351,000183,00020,000
5SPACE INVADERSNine329,000148,00018,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine303,000163,00017,000
7M- ATOMIC BLONDESeven232,00049,0003,000
8BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE PM (R)Seven230,000138,0008,000
9SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven202,00028,0003,000
10WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC197,00066,0005,000
11THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10186,00083,0002,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven183,00095,00010,000
13WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine175,00083,00012,000
14ABC NEWS-SAABC175,000108,00010,000
1510 NEWS FIRST SAT10174,00076,0003,000
16READY PLAYER ONENine173,00052,0002,000
17COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine166,00081,0008,000
18AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR DAY ENCORE10165,00030,0000
19MY LIFE AS A ROLLING STONENine162,00061,0003,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven159,00086,0009,000
21NEMESIS-EVABC155,00085,0001,000
22WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven148,00072,0007,000
23AMBULANCE UK RPT10144,00052,0001,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven142,00054,0005,000
25DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC141,00077,00021,000
26WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine135,00071,00011,000
27TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine134,00038,0007,000
28DEAL OR NO DEAL ENCORE10131,00068,0002,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine130,00057,0008,000
30RAGEABC126,0005,0000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1ROCKETMANNine152,00045,0003,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven134,00074,0007,000
3M- THE BOURNE IDENTITYSeven134,00034,0003,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine132,00063,00010,000
5SPACE INVADERSNine126,00056,0008,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine106,00059,0009,000
7SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven89,0009,0001,000
8AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR DAY ENCORE1087,00017,0000
9RAGEABC85,0003,0000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE PM (R)Seven81,00053,0004,000
11NEMESIS-EVABC76,00054,0001,000
12THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA ENCORE1076,00032,0001,000
13M- ATOMIC BLONDESeven70,00017,0001,000
14WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine69,00031,0006,000
15READY PLAYER ONENine67,00021,0001,000
1610 NEWS FIRST SAT1066,00027,0001,000
17DEAL OR NO DEAL ENCORE1064,00038,0001,000
18WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC63,00018,0003,000
19TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine62,00021,0003,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven61,00032,0005,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL EP 2 ENCORE1057,00038,0001,000
22WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven56,00031,0003,000
23COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine55,00025,0004,000
24EVERYTHING, EVERYTHINGNine54,00018,0001,000
25WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine53,00029,0005,000
26AMBULANCE UK RPT1053,00014,0001,000
27MY LIFE AS A ROLLING STONENine48,00017,0001,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine46,00023,0004,000
29BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven44,00027,0001,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven43,00030,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,317,000822,00021,000
29NEWS SATURDAYNine1,080,000648,00032,000
3M- THE BOURNE IDENTITYSeven1,054,000303,00010,000
4ROCKETMANNine959,000250,0008,000
5VERA RPTABC950,000644,0008,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine939,000571,00027,000
7DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC929,000633,00039,000
8ABC NEWS-SAABC895,000622,00017,000
9SPACE INVADERSNine806,000392,00028,000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE PM (R)Seven791,000473,00012,000
11M- ATOMIC BLONDESeven615,000135,0005,000
12SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven600,00091,0003,000
13WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC580,000202,0008,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven569,000305,00015,000
15COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine543,000269,00013,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven483,000281,00013,000
1710 NEWS FIRST SAT10474,000210,0005,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven458,000232,00011,000
19THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10437,000178,0002,000
20THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven426,000139,0007,000
21BACK ROADS S10-ENCOREABC423,000171,0004,000
22SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven422,000107,0000
23WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine417,000221,00017,000
24BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven416,000218,0004,000
25EVERYTHING, EVERYTHINGNine379,00080,0003,000
26NEMESIS-EVABC372,000189,0002,000
27MUSTER DOGS-ENCOREABC367,000181,0002,000
28TOTAL CONTROL-ENCOREABC366,000168,0003,000
29SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven361,000198,0005,000
30TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine360,000104,0009,000