Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 2nd Feb 2024 to Thu 8th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,432,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,495,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,700,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 2nd Feb 2024 to Thu 8th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,991,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,288,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,866,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 2nd Feb 2024 to Thu 8th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,208,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,845,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,379,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 2nd Feb 2024 to Thu 8th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,706,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,843,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,455,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,802,0001,123,00034,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven1,669,000668,00023,000
39NEWSNine1,565,000896,00046,000
4THE DRYNine1,407,000418,00012,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,258,000801,00039,000
6GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC1,200,000645,00046,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC1,138,000724,00022,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,121,000533,00015,000
9TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine1,097,000450,00024,000
10AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE PMSeven1,028,000284,0008,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine966,000472,00030,000
12SUNRISESeven962,000383,00022,000
13MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC847,000447,0007,000
14TODAYNine754,000293,00029,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC712,000277,00014,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine688,000313,00013,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven640,000301,0008,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10638,000264,0008,000
19THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW ENCORE10629,000198,00012,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven605,000246,00012,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL10566,000328,00032,000
22WIDOWSNine565,000112,0005,000
23TIPPING POINT UKNine563,000325,00010,000
24AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE LATESeven560,000130,0003,000
25THE PROJECT10546,000214,0008,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC526,00097,0007,000
27SILK ROAD FROM ABOVESBS520,000190,0008,000
28M- PARALYSED BY DANGERSeven517,000199,0005,000
29MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THU -ENCORENine510,000199,0007,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven505,000232,00014,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven448,000164,00012,000
29NEWSNine418,000214,00024,000
3THE DRYNine408,00097,0007,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven396,000230,00018,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE PMSeven347,000112,0005,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine321,000176,00021,000
7SUNRISESeven307,000117,00013,000
8TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine298,000116,00013,000
9TODAYNine257,000101,00017,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven251,000122,0007,000
11GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC242,000120,00021,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine232,000109,00014,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC218,000115,00010,000
14THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW ENCORE10215,00063,0006,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC206,00077,0007,000
16MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THU -ENCORENine195,00080,0004,000
17DEAL OR NO DEAL10194,000117,00018,000
18AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE LATESeven191,00049,0002,000
19THE PROJECT10186,00079,0005,000
20M- THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN 2-PMSeven172,00039,0001,000
21TODAY -EARLYNine168,00071,00011,000
22TODAY EXTRANine168,00055,00010,000
23SUNRISE -EARLYSeven167,00080,0008,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10163,00064,0004,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine163,00073,0007,000
26GET SMART -EVNine146,00041,0001,000
27DOG BEHAVING (VERY) BADLY AUSTRALIA RPT10146,00043,0001,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven144,00065,0007,000
29WIDOWSNine142,00037,0003,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven133,00066,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven174,00063,0006,000
29NEWSNine172,00090,00012,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven156,00086,0009,000
4THE DRYNine150,00031,0003,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine137,00072,00011,000
6TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine128,00049,0007,000
7SUNRISESeven103,00036,0006,000
8TODAYNine101,00043,0008,000
9MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THU -ENCORENine100,00047,0002,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine98,00044,0007,000
11AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE PMSeven96,00032,0002,000
12TODAY EXTRANine83,00028,0005,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven79,00037,0004,000
14NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC79,00027,0004,000
15THE PROJECT1077,00032,0002,000
16THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW ENCORE1075,00018,0003,000
17DEAL OR NO DEAL1075,00051,00010,000
18GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC68,00031,00011,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine65,00033,0004,000
20GET SMART -EVNine65,00016,0001,000
2110 NEWS FIRST1060,00021,0002,000
22ABC NEWS-EVABC56,00026,0005,000
23TODAY -EARLYNine55,00022,0005,000
24SUNRISE -EARLYSeven55,00027,0004,000
25AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE LATESeven54,00012,0001,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven54,00027,0004,000
27M- THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN 2-PMSeven52,00016,0001,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC52,00011,0002,000
29WIDOWSNine45,0009,0001,000
30DOG BEHAVING (VERY) BADLY AUSTRALIA RPT1045,00012,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,459,000923,00027,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven1,318,000542,00018,000
39NEWSNine1,218,000708,00037,000
4THE DRYNine1,116,000334,00010,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine986,000636,00032,000
6GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC982,000544,00036,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC945,000604,00018,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven908,000440,00012,000
9TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine854,000347,00019,000
10AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE PMSeven817,000220,0006,000
11SUNRISESeven775,000310,00018,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine769,000386,00024,000
13MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC710,000380,0006,000
14TODAYNine617,000242,00024,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC596,000230,00011,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine556,000251,00011,000
1710 NEWS FIRST10520,000216,0007,000
18SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven519,000244,0006,000
19THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW ENCORE10507,000161,00010,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven480,000195,00010,000
21WIDOWSNine463,00091,0004,000
22TIPPING POINT UKNine455,000267,0008,000
23AUSTRALIAN IDOL-ENCORE LATESeven450,000103,0003,000
24DEAL OR NO DEAL10445,000256,00027,000
25ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC438,00082,0006,000
26SILK ROAD FROM ABOVESBS426,000157,0007,000
27THE PROJECT10426,000167,0006,000
28MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THU -ENCORENine423,000167,0006,000
29M- PARALYSED BY DANGERSeven416,000161,0004,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven413,000196,00011,000