Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 1st Feb 2024 to Wed 7th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,467,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,524,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,718,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 1st Feb 2024 to Wed 7th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,009,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,297,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,879,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 1st Feb 2024 to Wed 7th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,223,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,849,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,396,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 1st Feb 2024 to Wed 7th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,729,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,866,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,466,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THUNine2,909,0001,864,000630,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,998,0001,264,00043,000
39NEWSNine1,691,000992,00057,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,597,000995,00063,000
5HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven1,276,000759,000140,000
6EMERGENCYNine1,248,000519,00050,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,236,000583,00018,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven1,219,000850,000138,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,148,000573,00033,000
10GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC1,083,000638,00092,000
117.30-EVABC1,076,000628,00025,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC1,040,000767,00027,000
13SUNRISESeven969,000403,00022,000
14MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven956,000551,00025,000
15THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10836,000399,00028,000
16TODAYNine824,000327,00029,000
17MRS. BROWN’S BOYS – EP.2Seven815,000520,00022,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine733,000348,00015,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC732,000263,00014,000
20THE PROJECT10721,000285,00010,000
21MARTIN CLUNES: ISLANDS OF AMERICA-EVABC696,000407,00020,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven618,000290,0009,000
23TIPPING POINT UKNine602,000376,00013,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10589,000290,0009,000
25THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven573,000269,0008,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven567,000232,00012,000
27THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10559,000224,0005,000
28MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine555,000208,0007,000
29DEAL OR NO DEAL10553,000319,00034,000
30HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC529,000244,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THUNine1,352,000951,000418,000
2EMERGENCYNine523,000200,00030,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven474,000268,00023,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine472,000252,00035,000
59NEWSNine442,000237,00030,000
6HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven415,000250,00081,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven379,000270,00081,000
8TODAYNine288,000114,00017,000
9THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10276,000129,00015,000
10SUNRISESeven272,000111,00013,000
11MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven272,000135,00013,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine270,000131,00016,000
13GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC269,000164,00045,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven262,000117,0009,000
15THE PROJECT10250,000102,0006,000
16MRS. BROWN’S BOYS – EP.2Seven228,000137,00011,000
17MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine213,00083,0004,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC211,00075,0007,000
197.30-EVABC200,000105,00012,000
20DEAL OR NO DEAL10197,000121,00018,000
21M- BACK TO THE FUTURE-PMSeven189,00050,0002,000
22ABC NEWS-EVABC179,000120,00013,000
23CHICAGO MEDNine176,00058,00011,000
24THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven173,00084,0004,000
25THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10172,00064,0003,000
26TODAY -EARLYNine171,00070,00011,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven170,00078,0008,000
289NEWS AFTERNOONNine166,00067,0008,000
2910 NEWS FIRST10155,00072,0005,000
30MARTIN CLUNES: ISLANDS OF AMERICA-EVABC148,00075,0009,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THUNine716,000508,000272,000
2EMERGENCYNine218,00074,00018,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine198,00099,00019,000
4HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven190,000120,00050,000
59NEWSNine186,00091,00015,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven168,000123,00051,000
7SEVEN NEWSSeven164,00089,00012,000
8THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10110,00050,0007,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine102,00048,0008,000
10MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven102,00043,0007,000
11GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC98,00057,00024,000
12TODAYNine96,00039,0008,000
13THE PROJECT1095,00043,0003,000
14DEAL OR NO DEAL1093,00057,00010,000
15MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine90,00040,0002,000
16SUNRISESeven89,00038,0006,000
17THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven88,00047,0005,000
18MRS. BROWN’S BOYS – EP.2Seven86,00045,0006,000
19M- BACK TO THE FUTURE-PMSeven71,00017,0001,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC70,00024,0004,000
21CHICAGO MEDNine70,00025,0006,000
22THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven69,00036,0002,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven63,00022,0004,000
247.30-EVABC63,00026,0006,000
25TODAY -EARLYNine58,00023,0005,000
2610 NEWS FIRST1056,00025,0002,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine54,00024,0004,000
28TODAY EXTRANine54,00025,0005,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven53,00026,0004,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven50,00023,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -THUNine2,262,0001,484,000507,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,588,0001,017,00035,000
39NEWSNine1,315,000785,00046,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,261,000793,00050,000
5EMERGENCYNine1,012,000421,00040,000
6HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven1,004,000606,000112,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven994,000475,00015,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven950,000663,000110,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine910,000464,00027,000
107.30-EVABC888,000520,00020,000
11GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC882,000522,00072,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC853,000636,00022,000
13SUNRISESeven768,000323,00018,000
14MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven766,000453,00020,000
15MRS. BROWN’S BOYS – EP.2Seven670,000427,00018,000
16THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10651,000307,00023,000
17TODAYNine648,000264,00024,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC604,000219,00011,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine593,000283,00012,000
20MARTIN CLUNES: ISLANDS OF AMERICA-EVABC573,000334,00016,000
21THE PROJECT10563,000220,0009,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven495,000234,0007,000
23TIPPING POINT UKNine488,000306,00011,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10478,000233,0007,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven467,000189,00010,000
26THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven466,000216,0006,000
27MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine449,000167,0006,000
28THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10440,000177,0004,000
29HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC440,000203,0005,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC431,00079,0006,000