Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 29th Jan 2024 to Sun 4th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,485,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,579,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,665,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 29th Jan 2024 to Sun 4th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,974,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,276,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,846,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 29th Jan 2024 to Sun 4th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,214,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,862,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,361,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 29th Jan 2024 to Sun 4th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,688,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,844,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,411,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -LAUNCHNine3,202,0001,874,000611,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,284,0001,420,00049,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – LAUNCHSeven2,017,000931,000139,000
49NEWSNine1,976,0001,169,00068,000
5NEMESIS-EVABC1,834,0001,251,000258,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,822,0001,068,00070,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,657,000933,000148,000
8AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR – LAUNCH101,537,000857,000200,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIA -LAUNCHNine1,437,000703,00049,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,397,000695,00027,000
117.30-EVABC1,369,000823,00032,000
12AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIESNine1,255,000493,00046,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC1,186,000883,00030,000
14THE PROJECT101,146,000349,00015,000
15AN AUDIENCE WITH KYLIESeven1,130,000365,00022,000
16SUNRISESeven968,000404,00021,000
17TODAYNine923,000339,00030,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine841,000387,00017,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven749,000313,00010,000
2010 NEWS FIRST10743,000330,00011,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL10737,000425,00056,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC710,000244,00014,000
23TIPPING POINTNine662,000370,00015,000
24THE CLOUD UNDER THE SEA RPTABC641,000274,0008,000
25FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10633,000215,0007,000
26TWO WEEKS NOTICENine616,000188,0008,000
27THE MORNING SHOWSeven606,000230,00013,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC569,000288,0008,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC564,00099,0008,000
30TODAY EXTRANine545,000179,00018,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -LAUNCHNine1,521,000963,000406,000
2AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR – LAUNCH10724,000437,000129,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – LAUNCHSeven697,000335,00081,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine602,000316,00040,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven585,000322,00026,000
69NEWSNine565,000316,00037,000
7NEMESIS-EVABC531,000362,000127,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven527,000317,00087,000
9AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIESNine510,000185,00029,000
10THE PROJECT10467,000135,0009,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIA -LAUNCHNine370,000166,00024,000
12AN AUDIENCE WITH KYLIESeven358,000111,00012,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven309,000151,00014,000
14TODAYNine308,000119,00018,000
157.30-EVABC301,000154,00015,000
16SUNRISESeven275,000108,00012,000
17DEAL OR NO DEAL10270,000158,00030,000
18FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10260,00076,0005,000
1910 NEWS FIRST10234,000106,0006,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC233,000161,00014,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine204,00094,0009,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC202,00066,0007,000
23TODAY -EARLYNine178,00080,00011,000
24TODAY EXTRANine168,00062,00011,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven163,00068,0005,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven157,00068,0008,000
27TIPPING POINTNine155,00077,0007,000
28TWO WEEKS NOTICENine150,00049,0005,000
29NFL – GAME 1Seven148,00056,0006,000
30SHERLOCK HOLMES -EVNine146,00033,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -LAUNCHNine815,000526,000273,000
2AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR – LAUNCH10403,000255,00078,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – LAUNCHSeven301,000145,00043,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine299,000139,00023,000
59NEWSNine243,000138,00019,000
6AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIESNine240,00076,00018,000
7NEMESIS-EVABC231,000154,00067,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven228,000146,00054,000
9SEVEN NEWSSeven225,000115,00013,000
10THE PROJECT10219,00060,0005,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIA -LAUNCHNine141,00067,00012,000
12AN AUDIENCE WITH KYLIESeven134,00045,0005,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven116,00055,0007,000
14DEAL OR NO DEAL10112,00066,00017,000
157.30-EVABC110,00054,0008,000
16FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10104,00029,0003,000
17TODAYNine102,00037,0009,000
18SUNRISESeven97,00036,0006,000
19ABC NEWS-EVABC89,00065,0007,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine82,00042,0005,000
21NFL – GAME 2Seven79,00035,0005,000
22NFL – GAME 1Seven78,00029,0004,000
2310 NEWS FIRST1076,00030,0003,000
24TODAY EXTRANine67,00022,0005,000
25LAW & ORDER: ORGANIZED CRIMENine66,00029,0007,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC65,00020,0004,000
27TIPPING POINTNine65,00033,0004,000
28TWO WEEKS NOTICENine63,00024,0002,000
29SHERLOCK HOLMES -EVNine63,00014,0000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven60,00030,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -LAUNCHNine2,473,0001,493,000488,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,805,0001,127,00039,000
39NEWSNine1,568,000935,00054,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – LAUNCHSeven1,559,000727,000111,000
5NEMESIS-EVABC1,508,0001,035,000205,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,413,000835,00056,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,289,000727,000118,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIA -LAUNCHNine1,166,000572,00040,000
9AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR – LAUNCH101,145,000645,000161,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,125,000564,00022,000
117.30-EVABC1,124,000679,00026,000
12AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIESNine998,000395,00036,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC963,000722,00024,000
14AN AUDIENCE WITH KYLIESeven912,000297,00018,000
15THE PROJECT10868,000265,00012,000
16SUNRISESeven784,000329,00017,000
17TODAYNine722,000272,00025,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine672,000315,00014,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven606,000257,0008,000
2010 NEWS FIRST10600,000266,0009,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC590,000207,00011,000
22DEAL OR NO DEAL10564,000332,00045,000
23THE CLOUD UNDER THE SEA RPTABC534,000228,0006,000
24TIPPING POINTNine529,000300,00012,000
25TWO WEEKS NOTICENine496,000156,0007,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven490,000191,00011,000
27FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10479,000163,0006,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC469,000241,0006,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC464,00083,0006,000
30TODAY EXTRANine427,000143,00015,000