Total People
Cumulative Reach for Wednesday 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
11,731,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
9,327,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,076,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Wednesday 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,277,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
2,926,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,893,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Wednesday 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,169,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,306,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,030,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Wednesday 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,677,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,945,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,142,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Overnight reports are available for the current 7 days.
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Wednesday 14 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,070,0001,288,000161,000
29NEWSNine1,886,0001,196,000191,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,846,0001,050,000262,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,466,000958,000160,000
5THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,439,000808,00096,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,381,000805,000119,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,293,000883,000222,000
8CHEFS AHOYNine1,274,000386,00072,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,269,000623,00077,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,193,000914,00060,000
117.30-EVABC1,164,000744,00060,000
12SUNRISESeven975,000421,00061,000
13A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven968,000390,00049,000
14HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC883,000582,00037,000
15CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC727,000341,00016,000
16HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC720,000394,00021,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine703,000371,00050,000
18TODAYNine677,000273,00053,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven635,000323,00039,000
20THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10632,000240,00028,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven582,000283,00038,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC567,000207,00021,000
2310 NEWS10565,000265,00022,000
2470 UPSBS556,000203,00010,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven517,000248,00040,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC501,000107,00011,000
27CRIME NIGHT!-EVABC463,000255,00011,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine460,000257,00030,000
29SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 3Seven453,00051,0005,000
30TODAY EXTRANine435,000175,00032,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine660,000419,000145,000
29NEWSNine523,000316,00090,000
3CHEFS AHOYNine492,000165,00039,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven479,000270,00077,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine423,000241,00079,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven372,000258,000114,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine354,000204,00053,000
8THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven350,000178,00047,000
9SUNRISESeven301,000132,00032,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven287,000134,00036,000
11TODAYNine242,000107,00028,000
127.30-EVABC230,000138,00022,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC229,000166,00021,000
14THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10226,00092,00015,000
15A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven223,00082,00022,000
16SUNRISE -EARLYSeven186,00084,00022,000
17CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC186,00089,0006,000
18HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC186,000121,00014,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine179,00097,00023,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC161,00059,0009,000
21TODAY -EARLYNine151,00078,00018,000
2210 NEWS10144,00065,00010,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven139,00084,00020,000
24HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC133,00066,0007,000
25TODAY EXTRANine133,00058,00017,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven122,00060,00019,000
27SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 3Seven116,00013,0002,000
289NEWS LATENine113,00059,00017,000
29MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10112,00083,00010,000
30CRIME NIGHT!-EVABC112,00059,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine269,000177,00077,000
2CHEFS AHOYNine213,00065,00019,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven201,000116,00037,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven177,000122,00061,000
59NEWSNine174,000102,00042,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine165,00090,00039,000
7THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven153,00081,00024,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine114,00068,00025,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven110,00052,00018,000
10A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven93,00043,00010,000
117.30-EVABC91,00054,00010,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC91,00067,00010,000
13SUNRISESeven83,00037,00014,000
14TODAYNine83,00038,00012,000
15THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK1077,00032,0008,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine69,00034,00011,000
17TODAY EXTRANine60,00026,0008,000
18HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC57,00037,0006,000
19TODAY -EARLYNine55,00030,0008,000
20HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC49,00029,0003,000
21CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC49,00024,0003,000
22SUNRISE -EARLYSeven48,00019,0009,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven47,00028,00010,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC46,00017,0004,000
2510 NEWS1046,00016,0004,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven45,00021,0009,000
279NEWS LATENine44,00025,0008,000
28THE BLOCK -TUE -ENCORENine43,00019,0005,000
29FRIENDS RPT1042,0007,0001,000
30FRASIER RPT1041,0007,0000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,684,0001,060,000130,000
29NEWSNine1,515,000974,000157,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,478,000844,000216,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,194,000790,000132,000
5THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,171,000659,00078,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,146,000670,00098,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,039,000511,00063,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven1,036,000721,000181,000
9CHEFS AHOYNine1,025,000312,00059,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,010,000778,00052,000
117.30-EVABC985,000634,00052,000
12SUNRISESeven804,000351,00050,000
13A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven800,000316,00040,000
14HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC748,000491,00032,000
15HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC613,000336,00018,000
16CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC611,000288,00014,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine583,000311,00041,000
18TODAYNine553,000225,00044,000
19THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10530,000205,00023,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven523,000269,00032,000
2170 UPSBS478,000177,0008,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC475,000173,00019,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven474,000233,00031,000
2410 NEWS10461,000219,00018,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven438,000212,00033,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC408,00087,00010,000
27CRIME NIGHT!-EVABC391,000219,00010,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine386,000217,00025,000
29SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 3Seven358,00042,0004,000
30TODAY EXTRANine356,000145,00027,000