Total People
Cumulative Reach for Tuesday 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
11,807,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
9,378,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,141,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Tuesday 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,395,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,033,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,931,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Tuesday 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,229,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,345,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,059,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Tuesday 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,793,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,051,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,192,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Overnight reports are available for the current 7 days.
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Tuesday 13 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,132,0001,334,000168,000
29NEWSNine1,916,0001,177,000198,000
3THE BLOCK -TUENine1,880,0001,058,000267,000
4MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven1,830,0001,090,000223,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,543,0001,010,000161,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,411,000748,000123,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,391,000943,000230,000
81 EURO HOUSENine1,311,000557,000108,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,267,000683,00081,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,163,000886,00060,000
117.30-EVABC1,147,000691,00055,000
12OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven1,058,000488,00079,000
13SUNRISESeven984,000442,00062,000
14THE STATE OF MAN-EVABC823,000446,00046,000
15HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC694,000366,00021,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine683,000383,00052,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven668,000351,00041,000
18THE CHEAP SEATS10667,000369,00014,000
19SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10655,000274,00013,000
20TODAYNine641,000262,00053,000
21TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine633,000174,00035,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven622,000288,00040,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC603,000222,00021,000
24BELIEVE IN MAGIC: THE MOTHER OF ALL CONS-EVABC571,000215,00015,000
2510’S LATE NEWS10542,000175,0008,000
2610 NEWS10528,000268,00023,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven516,000267,00041,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine501,000279,00032,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC498,000104,00012,000
30THE CHASE-UKSeven441,000263,00025,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine668,000442,000148,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven559,000327,000114,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven546,000296,00081,000
49NEWSNine527,000311,00094,000
51 EURO HOUSENine503,000212,00057,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine452,000269,00080,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven443,000291,000119,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine349,000166,00055,000
9OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven323,000145,00041,000
10SUNRISESeven306,000146,00033,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven289,000153,00038,000
12THE CHEAP SEATS10283,000176,0008,000
1310’S LATE NEWS10233,00080,0004,000
147.30-EVABC232,000131,00020,000
15TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine219,00066,00019,000
16SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10217,00092,0007,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC213,000162,00021,000
18TODAYNine212,00090,00028,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC172,00067,0009,000
20SUNRISE -EARLYSeven172,00095,00022,000
21THE STATE OF MAN-EVABC170,00095,00019,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven161,00092,00021,000
23TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10160,00032,0002,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven151,00086,00020,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine146,00085,00024,000
26TODAY -EARLYNine145,00074,00018,000
27MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10136,00087,00010,000
2810 NEWS10128,00068,00010,000
29HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC124,00061,0007,000
30THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine121,00059,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine285,000183,00079,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven239,000132,00059,000
31 EURO HOUSENine212,00082,00028,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven211,000105,00040,000
59NEWSNine192,000103,00044,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven183,000124,00064,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine177,000100,00039,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine111,00050,00026,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven108,00052,00019,000
10OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven108,00055,00020,000
11SUNRISESeven97,00043,00015,000
12THE CHEAP SEATS1092,00063,0003,000
13SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS1085,00037,0003,000
14TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine80,00026,0009,000
1510’S LATE NEWS1073,00030,0002,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC72,00056,00010,000
177.30-EVABC70,00043,0009,000
18TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1067,00015,0001,000
19TODAYNine63,00026,00012,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC61,00021,0004,000
21THE STATE OF MAN-EVABC59,00033,0009,000
22THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine55,00021,0005,000
23MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT1053,00036,0004,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven51,00030,00010,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven50,00033,00010,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven47,00023,0009,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine47,00023,00012,000
28TODAY -EARLYNine46,00022,0008,000
29SEVEN’S NATIONAL NEWS AT NOONSeven44,00023,0006,000
30HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC43,00021,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,733,0001,101,000136,000
29NEWSNine1,541,000951,000163,000
3THE BLOCK -TUENine1,488,000848,000219,000
4MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven1,472,000878,000181,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,244,000821,000132,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,146,000622,000101,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,115,000753,000187,000
81 EURO HOUSENine1,058,000451,00089,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,040,000563,00066,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC973,000746,00052,000
117.30-EVABC971,000595,00048,000
12OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven873,000401,00064,000
13SUNRISESeven804,000364,00051,000
14THE STATE OF MAN-EVABC702,000388,00040,000
15HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC583,000310,00018,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine569,000322,00043,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven556,000288,00033,000
18THE CHEAP SEATS10533,000297,00011,000
19TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine527,000149,00028,000
20SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10526,000222,00011,000
21TODAYNine522,000216,00044,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven515,000239,00033,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC512,000192,00019,000
24BELIEVE IN MAGIC: THE MOTHER OF ALL CONS-EVABC495,000188,00013,000
2510’S LATE NEWS10447,000143,0006,000
2610 NEWS10438,000225,00019,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC432,00091,00010,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine426,000237,00026,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven422,000222,00034,000
30THE CHASE-UKSeven366,000215,00020,000