Total People
Cumulative Reach for Monday 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,035,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
9,712,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,009,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Monday 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,473,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,167,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,883,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Monday 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,337,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,489,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,036,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Monday 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,877,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,216,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,081,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Overnight reports are available for the current 7 days.
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Monday 12 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,253,0001,453,000171,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven2,021,0001,339,000267,000
39NEWSNine1,905,0001,220,000198,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine1,889,0001,078,000262,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,546,000997,000166,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,472,000983,000229,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,390,000743,000118,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,363,000665,00080,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,173,000874,00060,000
107.30-EVABC1,127,000691,00053,000
11AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine1,111,000364,00072,000
12THE ROOKIESeven1,062,000502,000121,000
13SUNRISESeven1,016,000446,00062,000
14HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10989,000635,00039,000
15SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10942,000425,00026,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC875,000447,00029,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC840,000543,00046,000
1810’S LATE NEWS10760,000235,00012,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC716,000443,00031,000
20TODAYNine702,000278,00051,000
21HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC682,000355,00021,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine658,000360,00049,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven626,000265,00040,000
24MEDIA WATCH-EVABC594,000462,00026,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven592,000331,00040,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC592,000219,00020,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven524,000266,00039,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC515,000108,00012,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine509,000272,00030,000
3010 NEWS10491,000292,00023,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine733,000477,000147,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven649,000415,000136,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven611,000366,00082,000
49NEWSNine558,000347,00095,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven482,000315,000119,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine481,000278,00083,000
7HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10440,000280,00020,000
8AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine434,000133,00038,000
9SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10371,000172,00013,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven350,000158,00038,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine350,000167,00053,000
12THE ROOKIESeven346,000173,00065,000
13SUNRISESeven308,000137,00032,000
1410’S LATE NEWS10300,00092,0006,000
15TODAYNine266,000104,00027,000
167.30-EVABC201,000113,00019,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC197,000138,00021,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven180,00092,00021,000
19THE MORNING SHOWSeven165,00083,00021,000
20TODAY -EARLYNine160,00077,00017,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC159,00055,0009,000
22FOUR CORNERS-EVABC158,00078,00010,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine151,00086,00023,000
24MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10149,00090,00011,000
25PLANET AMERICA-LEABC148,00087,00012,000
26AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC138,00082,00016,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven138,00086,00019,000
28THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine127,00065,00011,000
29HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC126,00055,0007,000
3010 NEWS 6PM10123,00055,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine311,000216,00078,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven243,000156,00070,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven226,000125,00040,000
49NEWSNine226,000135,00045,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven204,000141,00064,000
6AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine203,00063,00019,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine189,000107,00041,000
8HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10152,00099,0009,000
9SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10134,00068,0006,000
10THE ROOKIESeven133,00069,00038,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven132,00058,00019,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine121,00062,00025,000
13TODAYNine107,00038,00012,000
14SUNRISESeven107,00042,00015,000
1510’S LATE NEWS10101,00029,0003,000
167.30-EVABC91,00054,0009,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC71,00048,00010,000
18TODAY -EARLYNine64,00030,0007,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1063,00036,0005,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven62,00029,00010,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven56,00035,0009,000
22FOUR CORNERS-EVABC55,00025,0005,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine50,00029,00011,000
24PLANET AMERICA-LEABC49,00028,0005,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC49,00014,0004,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC48,00011,0002,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven47,00019,0009,000
28THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine45,00023,0005,000
29THE CHASE-UKSeven44,00025,0006,000
30RBTNine41,00025,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,838,0001,199,000138,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,625,0001,089,000216,000
39NEWSNine1,536,000984,000163,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine1,528,000870,000215,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,260,000818,000137,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,179,000791,000186,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,147,000620,00098,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,117,000554,00065,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC981,000736,00052,000
107.30-EVABC955,000598,00046,000
11AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine901,000299,00059,000
12THE ROOKIESeven859,000402,00095,000
13SUNRISESeven823,000370,00051,000
14HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10809,000521,00032,000
15SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10761,000345,00021,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC754,000391,00026,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC725,000475,00041,000
1810’S LATE NEWS10626,000194,00010,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC613,000384,00027,000
20TODAYNine584,000228,00043,000
21HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC582,000305,00018,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine549,000299,00041,000
23MEDIA WATCH-EVABC518,000404,00023,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven516,000220,00032,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC493,000186,00018,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven489,000274,00033,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC433,00091,00010,000
28SUNRISE -EARLYSeven431,000223,00033,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine425,000231,00025,000
3010 NEWS10405,000240,00019,000