Total People
Cumulative Reach for Sunday 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,688,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,283,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,264,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Sunday 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,805,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,441,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,037,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Sunday 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,581,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,679,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,127,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Sunday 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
9,202,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,477,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,271,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Overnight reports are available for the current 7 days.
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Sunday 11 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 RACESeven3,972,0001,458,000241,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven2,558,0001,672,000217,000
3THE BLOCK -SUNNine2,417,0001,417,000310,000
4SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 SUPPORTS/WARM UPSeven2,230,000521,00079,000
5GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTIONSeven1,898,000741,00099,000
69NEWS SUNDAYNine1,845,0001,067,000163,000
77NEWS SPOTLIGHT: 70 YEARS OF 7Seven1,642,000665,00061,000
860 MINUTESNine1,489,000651,000108,000
9ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC1,118,000816,00051,000
10RECIPE OF THE YEAR-EVABC1,066,000575,00041,000
11DUSTFALL-EVABC846,000580,000105,000
12WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine813,000304,00052,000
13GOGGLEBOX10773,000447,00037,000
14WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC712,000179,00017,000
15THE GIRL WHO CAUGHT A KILLER (R)Seven701,000197,00022,000
16INSIDERS-AMABC680,000479,00063,000
17SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 2Seven644,00066,0005,000
18THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10618,000215,00011,000
19ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC599,000208,00011,000
2010 NEWS SUN10570,000258,00017,000
21SCRUBLANDSNine507,000199,00037,000
22WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine500,000230,00037,000
23BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven458,000301,00047,000
24OFFSIDERS-AMABC457,000236,00017,000
25LANDLINE-PMABC445,000278,00022,000
26THE FORSYTES-EVABC408,000198,00018,000
27WEEKENDERSeven406,000255,00034,000
289NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine406,000244,00038,000
29THE MATRIX -EVNine381,00089,0005,000
30TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10354,00074,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 RACESeven1,413,000516,000131,000
2THE BLOCK -SUNNine950,000612,000174,000
3SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 SUPPORTS/WARM UPSeven766,000173,00042,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven713,000455,000110,000
59NEWS SUNDAYNine618,000320,00079,000
6GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTIONSeven575,000245,00051,000
760 MINUTESNine574,000248,00057,000
87NEWS SPOTLIGHT: 70 YEARS OF 7Seven448,000174,00029,000
9GOGGLEBOX10244,000147,00019,000
10WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine223,00090,00026,000
11THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10200,00069,0005,000
12SCRUBLANDSNine189,00079,00019,000
13RECIPE OF THE YEAR-EVABC168,00077,00015,000
14THE GIRL WHO CAUGHT A KILLER (R)Seven166,00049,00010,000
15SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 2Seven163,00017,0002,000
16ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC160,000113,00018,000
17WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC159,00040,0007,000
18THE MATRIX -EVNine157,00038,0003,000
19INSIDERS-AMABC154,000101,00023,000
20BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven140,00098,00025,000
21TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10136,00034,0002,000
22WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine134,00063,00018,000
2310 NEWS SUN10131,00060,0008,000
24DUSTFALL-EVABC120,00081,00036,000
25M- FAST X-PM (R)Seven118,00029,0004,000
26WEEKENDERSeven112,00076,00017,000
27SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING ENCORE10111,00041,0003,000
28FRIENDS RPT10110,00021,0001,000
29WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine107,00050,00016,000
309NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine105,00061,00018,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 RACESeven652,000226,00069,000
2THE BLOCK -SUNNine430,000273,00092,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven297,000186,00054,000
4SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 SUPPORTS/WARM UPSeven297,00062,00021,000
5GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTIONSeven266,000112,00025,000
69NEWS SUNDAYNine261,000118,00037,000
760 MINUTESNine227,00098,00026,000
87NEWS SPOTLIGHT: 70 YEARS OF 7Seven175,00068,00013,000
9GOGGLEBOX1089,00053,0008,000
10WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine76,00033,00011,000
11SCRUBLANDSNine75,00033,0009,000
12THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW1071,00021,0002,000
13RECIPE OF THE YEAR-EVABC66,00033,0007,000
14ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC63,00044,0008,000
15BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven62,00044,00012,000
16SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 2Seven61,0007,0001,000
17TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1061,00012,0001,000
18THE GIRL WHO CAUGHT A KILLER (R)Seven53,00013,0005,000
19WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC48,00011,0003,000
20DUSTFALL-EVABC47,00024,00016,000
21INSIDERS-AMABC45,00031,00010,000
22WEEKENDERSeven42,00032,0008,000
23FRIENDS RPT1041,0007,0001,000
24WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine40,00025,0008,000
25WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine38,00015,0007,000
26M- FAST X-PM (R)Seven38,0008,0002,000
2710 NEWS SUN1037,00014,0003,000
2810 NEWS+1036,00012,0002,000
299NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine35,00021,0009,000
30JOURNEY TO THE SOUTHERN GREAT BARRIER REEFNine35,00013,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 RACESeven2,990,0001,113,000190,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven1,990,0001,324,000174,000
3THE BLOCK -SUNNine1,882,0001,124,000255,000
4SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: BATHURST 1000 D3 SUPPORTS/WARM UPSeven1,726,000413,00062,000
5GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTIONSeven1,504,000583,00079,000
69NEWS SUNDAYNine1,487,000868,000134,000
77NEWS SPOTLIGHT: 70 YEARS OF 7Seven1,322,000536,00050,000
860 MINUTESNine1,188,000530,00089,000
9ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC930,000681,00045,000
10RECIPE OF THE YEAR-EVABC903,000488,00036,000
11DUSTFALL-EVABC720,000500,00092,000
12WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine672,000251,00043,000
13GOGGLEBOX10624,000360,00031,000
14WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC606,000153,00015,000
15INSIDERS-AMABC577,000415,00055,000
16THE GIRL WHO CAUGHT A KILLER (R)Seven572,000163,00018,000
17SEVEN’S CRICKET: WOMEN’S ODI: AUSTRALIA V BANGLADESH – GAME 2Seven523,00055,0004,000
18ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC519,000182,00010,000
19THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10494,000173,0009,000
2010 NEWS SUN10481,000218,00014,000
21WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine420,000192,00030,000
22SCRUBLANDSNine417,000164,00030,000
23OFFSIDERS-AMABC389,000199,00015,000
24LANDLINE-PMABC378,000237,00019,000
25BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven358,000235,00038,000
26THE FORSYTES-EVABC345,000170,00016,000
279NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine340,000206,00031,000
28WEEKENDERSeven316,000200,00027,000
29THE MATRIX -EVNine290,00071,0004,000
30ANCIENT SUPERSTRUCTURESSBS284,000108,0003,000