Total People
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,201,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,440,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,022,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,628,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,589,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,548,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,411,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,676,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
925,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,713,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,523,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,220,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,918,0001,206,00043,000
29NEWSNine1,677,000977,00059,000
3RBTNine1,498,000638,00041,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,362,000911,00056,000
5THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,204,000567,00019,000
6EMERGENCYNine1,162,000492,00028,000
7HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven1,103,000668,00059,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC1,096,000798,00028,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,073,000551,00028,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven1,059,000735,00073,000
117.30-EVABC1,057,000651,00023,000
12GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC1,010,000553,00033,000
13SUNRISESeven909,000378,00022,000
14TODAYNine808,000322,00030,000
15THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10781,000396,00012,000
16RPA -ENCORENine777,000321,00016,000
17MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven759,000436,00017,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine734,000365,00016,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC728,000251,00014,000
20THE PROJECT10683,000283,00010,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10648,000283,0009,000
22TIPPING POINT UKNine643,000364,00012,000
23MRS. BROWN’S BOYS-EP.2Seven627,000373,00012,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven625,000292,0009,000
25MARTIN CLUNES: ISLANDS OF AMERICA-EVABC611,000332,00010,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine567,000224,0007,000
27THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10526,000200,0004,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC525,000265,0007,000
29DNA FAMILY SECRETSSBS525,000220,0004,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven522,000223,00013,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1RBTNine492,000226,00025,000
29NEWSNine476,000241,00032,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven462,000270,00023,000
4EMERGENCYNine427,000182,00017,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine385,000231,00031,000
6HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven338,000182,00034,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven318,000214,00042,000
8RPA -ENCORENine277,000116,00010,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine276,000135,00014,000
10THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10275,000144,0007,000
11TODAYNine275,000109,00018,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven255,000114,0009,000
13THE PROJECT10253,000107,0006,000
14SUNRISESeven250,000106,00013,000
15GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC248,000139,00016,000
16MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven220,000120,00010,000
177.30-EVABC216,000127,00011,000
18MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine211,00092,0004,000
19ABC NEWS-EVABC206,000134,00013,000
20THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10196,00064,0002,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC195,00063,0007,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10188,00079,0005,000
23TODAY -EARLYNine184,00075,00011,000
24MRS. BROWN’S BOYS-EP.2Seven177,000106,0007,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine171,00080,0008,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven171,00082,0009,000
27M- BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II-PMSeven168,00048,0002,000
28UNDER SIEGE -EVNine152,00035,0002,000
29DEAL OR NO DEAL10149,00085,0007,000
30THE LATEST: SEVEN NEWSSeven136,00062,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1RBTNine207,000100,00014,000
29NEWSNine187,00090,00016,000
3EMERGENCYNine187,00086,0009,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine176,00097,00017,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven144,00082,00012,000
6HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven142,00080,00020,000
7THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10125,00062,0003,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven121,00089,00025,000
9MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine107,00045,0002,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine105,00046,0007,000
11TODAYNine103,00041,0008,000
12THE PROJECT10102,00045,0003,000
13RPA -ENCORENine96,00038,0005,000
14THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL1092,00028,0001,000
15MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven82,00041,0005,000
16SUNRISESeven80,00029,0006,000
17GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC79,00042,0008,000
187.30-EVABC79,00049,0006,000
19THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven72,00033,0005,000
20M- BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II-PMSeven72,00024,0001,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL1069,00041,0004,000
22MR MAYORNine65,00027,0002,000
23ABC NEWS-EVABC64,00042,0007,000
24MRS. BROWN’S BOYS-EP.2Seven61,00035,0004,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine59,00028,0004,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven58,00026,0004,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC58,00015,0004,000
28TODAY EXTRANine57,00021,0005,000
2910 NEWS FIRST1057,00024,0002,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine56,00017,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,553,000979,00034,000
29NEWSNine1,329,000786,00048,000
3RBTNine1,189,000507,00033,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,087,000733,00045,000
5THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven972,000458,00015,000
6EMERGENCYNine923,000392,00022,000
7ABC NEWS-EVABC895,000657,00022,000
87.30-EVABC870,000537,00018,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine857,000446,00023,000
10HOME AND AWAY – LATESeven855,000513,00047,000
11GRAND DESIGNS TRANSFORMATIONS-EVABC831,000464,00026,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven818,000568,00058,000
13SUNRISESeven743,000312,00018,000
14TODAYNine637,000257,00025,000
15RPA -ENCORENine626,000259,00013,000
16MRS. BROWN’S BOYSSeven614,000355,00014,000
17THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA10596,000303,0009,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine586,000299,00013,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC580,000207,00012,000
20THE PROJECT10532,000216,0008,000
21TIPPING POINT UKNine527,000299,00010,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10516,000225,0008,000
23MRS. BROWN’S BOYS-EP.2Seven510,000304,00010,000
24MARTIN CLUNES: ISLANDS OF AMERICA-EVABC507,000276,0008,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven506,000239,0007,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WED -ENCORENine464,000183,0006,000
27DNA FAMILY SECRETSSBS436,000182,0003,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven433,000185,00011,000
29HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC433,000217,0006,000
30THE DOG HOSPITAL WITH GRAEME HALL10423,000157,0003,000