Total People
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,525,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,694,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,167,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,768,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,673,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,642,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,524,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,728,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
995,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,921,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,680,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,330,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WEDNine2,476,0001,312,000278,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,045,0001,267,00045,000
39NEWSNine1,859,0001,098,00064,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,631,0001,073,00073,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – WEDSeven1,588,000816,00048,000
6UNDER INVESTIGATIONNine1,401,000518,00061,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,239,000584,00020,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC1,160,000860,00029,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven1,159,000768,00081,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,130,000578,00029,000
117.30-EVABC1,112,000644,00024,000
12HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC949,000724,00028,000
13SUNRISESeven948,000385,00022,000
14THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVABC932,000653,00024,000
15TODAYNine862,000345,00030,000
16AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA10826,000329,00014,000
17BELOW DECK DOWN UNDERSeven807,000296,00012,000
18THIS IS GOING TO HURT-EVABC783,000375,00016,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC775,000257,00014,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine745,000366,00017,000
21SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven668,00082,0000
2210 NEWS FIRST10663,000298,00010,000
23THE PROJECT10651,000286,00011,000
249NEWS LATENine627,000334,00032,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven615,000301,00010,000
26TIPPING POINT UKNine589,000365,00012,000
27SCOTTISH ISLANDS WITH BEN FOGLESBS578,000194,0003,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC570,000291,0008,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven535,000234,00013,000
30FBI: INTERNATIONAL10523,000164,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WEDNine1,006,000595,000181,000
2UNDER INVESTIGATIONNine549,000197,00038,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – WEDSeven544,000252,00026,000
49NEWSNine529,000284,00035,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine510,000294,00042,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven486,000271,00024,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven355,000232,00046,000
8BELOW DECK DOWN UNDERSeven292,000116,0007,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine291,000132,00015,000
10TODAYNine288,000113,00018,000
11AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA10284,000118,0008,000
12SUNRISESeven279,000116,00013,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven278,000120,00010,000
14THE PROJECT10237,000111,0007,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC224,00068,0007,000
16THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVABC218,000157,00012,000
177.30-EVABC217,000121,00012,000
189NEWS LATENine215,000107,00020,000
19HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC210,000152,00013,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC208,000148,00014,000
21SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven189,00017,0000
22TODAY -EARLYNine187,00079,00012,000
23FBI: INTERNATIONAL10181,00056,0002,000
24SUNRISE -EARLYSeven176,00090,0009,000
2510 NEWS FIRST10176,00081,0005,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUE -ENCORENine175,00084,0004,000
27THIS IS GOING TO HURT-EVABC174,00064,0007,000
289NEWS AFTERNOONNine168,00078,0009,000
29JUPITER ASCENDING -EVNine151,00033,0001,000
30SEE NO EVILNine140,00060,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WEDNine477,000272,000118,000
2A CURRENT AFFAIRNine237,000122,00024,000
3UNDER INVESTIGATIONNine222,00066,00023,000
49NEWSNine208,000110,00018,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – WEDSeven200,00095,00014,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven157,00090,00012,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven139,00082,00028,000
8TODAYNine111,00043,0009,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine110,00038,0008,000
10THE PROJECT10102,00043,0003,000
11AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA10101,00047,0005,000
12BELOW DECK DOWN UNDERSeven100,00040,0004,000
13MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUE -ENCORENine89,00041,0002,000
14SUNRISESeven85,00027,0006,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven85,00035,0005,000
16NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC82,00021,0004,000
179NEWS LATENine75,00035,00011,000
187.30-EVABC74,00044,0006,000
19HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC71,00048,0007,000
20SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven69,0006,0000
21ABC NEWS-EVABC67,00044,0007,000
22FBI: INTERNATIONAL1061,00019,0001,000
23TODAY -EARLYNine59,00027,0005,000
24THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVABC59,00040,0006,000
25TODAY EXTRANine56,00016,0005,000
2610 NEWS FIRST1052,00021,0002,000
27THIS IS GOING TO HURT-EVABC52,00020,0004,000
289NEWS AFTERNOONNine51,00023,0004,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven49,00025,0004,000
30DEAL OR NO DEAL1049,00032,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -WEDNine1,920,0001,035,000223,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,650,0001,034,00036,000
39NEWSNine1,467,000882,00052,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,277,000860,00059,000
5AUSTRALIAN IDOL – WEDSeven1,224,000640,00038,000
6UNDER INVESTIGATIONNine1,103,000417,00049,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,014,000481,00016,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC932,000696,00023,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine917,000478,00024,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven908,000609,00065,000
117.30-EVABC897,000521,00019,000
12HARD QUIZ S9-EVABC776,000594,00022,000
13THE WEEKLY WITH CHARLIE PICKERING-EVABC771,000542,00019,000
14SUNRISESeven758,000316,00018,000
15TODAYNine674,000269,00025,000
16THIS IS GOING TO HURT-EVABC647,000314,00013,000
17BELOW DECK DOWN UNDERSeven643,000231,00010,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC626,000215,00012,000
19AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA10624,000252,00011,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine618,000305,00014,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10521,000239,0008,000
229NEWS LATENine508,000269,00026,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven503,000249,0008,000
24THE PROJECT10496,000216,0009,000
25SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven494,00064,0000
26TIPPING POINT UKNine490,000301,00010,000
27SCOTTISH ISLANDS WITH BEN FOGLESBS474,000159,0002,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC470,000242,0006,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven443,000190,00010,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven413,000196,00012,000