Total People
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,680,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,803,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,270,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,871,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,748,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,699,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,685,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,877,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,030,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
9,033,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,762,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,410,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine2,411,0001,406,000295,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,073,0001,277,00046,000
39NEWSNine1,829,0001,129,00066,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,750,0001,037,00075,000
5THE HUNDRED WITH ANDY LEE -LAUNCHNine1,653,000741,00064,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven1,496,000710,00045,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,214,000554,00020,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,189,000565,00028,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven1,181,000793,00080,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,158,000867,00030,000
117.30-EVABC1,139,000700,00024,000
12AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES101,051,000553,00064,000
13SUNRISESeven943,000387,00022,000
14THE PROJECT10842,000337,00013,000
15BACK ROADS S10-EVABC834,000577,00021,000
16TODAYNine824,000336,00031,000
17NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC761,000260,00015,000
18RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven743,000334,00016,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine743,000357,00016,000
209NEWS LATENine713,000386,00032,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10680,000320,00010,000
22MCCARTNEY 3, 2, 1-EVABC652,000336,0009,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven617,000282,0009,000
24TIPPING POINT UKNine594,000340,00011,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven582,000217,00013,000
26EARTH-EVABC581,000274,0006,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC565,00097,0008,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC553,000272,0008,000
29WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? RPTSBS532,000112,0001,000
30THE EARL, HIS LOVER, THE ESCORT, HER BROTHERSBS516,000171,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine1,030,000648,000192,000
2THE HUNDRED WITH ANDY LEE -LAUNCHNine690,000305,00041,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine545,000290,00044,000
49NEWSNine522,000293,00036,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven508,000280,00025,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven490,000223,00025,000
7AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES10462,000263,00041,000
8THE PROJECT10351,000143,0008,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven334,000227,00046,000
10RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven297,000129,00010,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine290,000119,00014,000
129NEWS LATENine288,000156,00020,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven281,000120,00010,000
14SUNRISESeven273,000112,00013,000
15TODAYNine269,000115,00018,000
167.30-EVABC226,000134,00011,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC212,000152,00014,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC210,00075,0008,000
19NCIS RPT10209,00056,0004,000
2010 NEWS FIRST10209,00097,0006,000
21TODAY -EARLYNine201,00080,00012,000
22MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine185,00093,0004,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine177,00071,0008,000
24TRAVEL GUIDES NZ -RPTNine176,00065,00011,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven175,00090,0009,000
26DEAL OR NO DEAL10161,000103,0008,000
27FIRST DATES UKSeven147,00063,0004,000
28BACK ROADS S10-EVABC145,00082,00010,000
29THE LEGEND OF ZORRO -EVNine137,00024,0001,000
30OUTBACK TRUCKERS-EP.2 PMSeven136,00057,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine510,000323,000125,000
2THE HUNDRED WITH ANDY LEE -LAUNCHNine294,000136,00026,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine273,000135,00025,000
4AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES10248,000146,00026,000
59NEWSNine234,000127,00018,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven200,00085,00013,000
7SEVEN NEWSSeven198,000101,00012,000
8THE PROJECT10187,00076,0004,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven152,000100,00027,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine117,00044,0007,000
119NEWS LATENine115,00063,00012,000
12RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven107,00044,0005,000
13TODAYNine104,00042,0009,000
14NCIS RPT1097,00031,0003,000
15MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine91,00047,0002,000
16SUNRISESeven82,00029,0006,000
17THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven82,00029,0005,000
18ABC NEWS-EVABC77,00050,0007,000
1910 NEWS FIRST1075,00036,0002,000
207.30-EVABC72,00042,0006,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL1072,00048,0004,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine72,00032,0004,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC72,00025,0004,000
24TODAY -EARLYNine67,00023,0005,000
25TRAVEL GUIDES NZ -RPTNine66,00021,0006,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven50,00025,0004,000
27OUTBACK TRUCKERS-PMSeven50,00027,0001,000
28TIPPING POINT UKNine48,00021,0003,000
29BACK ROADS S10-EVABC48,00027,0005,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC48,0008,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine1,891,0001,113,000236,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,630,0001,028,00036,000
39NEWSNine1,441,000901,00053,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,380,000828,00061,000
5THE HUNDRED WITH ANDY LEE -LAUNCHNine1,306,000581,00051,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven1,161,000564,00036,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven977,000449,00016,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine950,000456,00023,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC945,000719,00024,000
107.30-EVABC932,000574,00019,000
11HOME AND AWAYSeven913,000616,00063,000
12AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES10797,000423,00051,000
13SUNRISESeven764,000318,00019,000
14BACK ROADS S10-EVABC681,000473,00017,000
15THE PROJECT10657,000255,00011,000
16TODAYNine644,000270,00025,000
17NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC615,000213,00012,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine600,000291,00013,000
19RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven586,000267,00013,000
209NEWS LATENine566,000302,00026,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10547,000259,0008,000
22MCCARTNEY 3, 2, 1-EVABC542,000277,0007,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven503,000229,0007,000
24EARTH-EVABC485,000230,0005,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven474,000180,00011,000
26TIPPING POINT UKNine472,000271,0009,000
27HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC459,000225,0006,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC459,00079,0006,000
29WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? RPTSBS452,00093,0001,000
30THE EARL, HIS LOVER, THE ESCORT, HER BROTHERSBS428,000148,0002,000