Total People
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,869,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,012,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,245,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,965,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,859,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,691,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,706,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,898,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,033,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
9,137,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,885,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,381,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine2,519,0001,496,000298,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,268,0001,375,00047,000
39NEWSNine1,934,0001,152,00069,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,795,0001,105,00078,000
5BIG MIRACLES -LAUNCHNine1,648,000535,00059,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,562,000733,00046,000
7NEMESIS-EVABC1,495,000947,00063,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,340,000604,00022,000
9THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024 (R)Seven1,267,000274,00013,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven1,265,000848,00076,000
117.30-EVABC1,229,000766,00026,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,216,000574,00029,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC1,168,000878,00031,000
14AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON101,055,000590,00063,000
15THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024Seven999,000252,00037,000
16SUNRISESeven932,000391,00022,000
17THE PROJECT10908,000335,00014,000
18MEDIA WATCH-LEABC879,000667,00019,000
19TODAYNine834,000332,00030,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine755,000391,00017,000
21FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10750,000203,0007,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC715,000246,00014,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10655,000300,00011,000
24TIPPING POINTNine628,000383,00012,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven607,000293,00011,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven603,000245,00013,000
27WHAT BROKE THE RENTAL MARKET?-LEABC589,000259,0007,000
28HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC584,000277,0008,000
29MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine578,000213,0007,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven538,000239,00014,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,069,000696,000194,000
2BIG MIRACLES -LAUNCHNine693,000230,00038,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine587,000330,00046,000
49NEWSNine585,000310,00038,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven543,000302,00026,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven502,000227,00026,000
7THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024 (R)Seven471,000112,0008,000
8AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10462,000273,00040,000
9HOME AND AWAYSeven390,000255,00044,000
10NEMESIS-EVABC382,000218,00031,000
11THE PROJECT10355,000137,0008,000
12FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10326,00081,0005,000
13TODAYNine309,000123,00018,000
14TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine305,000128,00015,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven302,000131,00012,000
16THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024Seven278,000103,00022,000
17SUNRISESeven277,000110,00013,000
187.30-EVABC254,000145,00012,000
19ABC NEWS-EVABC221,000157,00015,000
20MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine199,00074,0004,000
21MEDIA WATCH-LEABC197,000142,0009,000
229NEWS LATENine196,000103,00017,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC195,00071,0007,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10182,00081,0006,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine180,00082,0009,000
26DEAL OR NO DEAL10179,000115,0008,000
27TODAY -EARLYNine178,00071,00011,000
28SUNRISE -EARLYSeven171,00081,0009,000
29SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven152,00082,0006,000
30TODAY EXTRANine146,00055,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine523,000343,000127,000
2BIG MIRACLES -LAUNCHNine328,000112,00024,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine258,000141,00026,000
49NEWSNine251,000128,00019,000
5AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10241,000156,00026,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven212,000102,00014,000
7SEVEN NEWSSeven199,000100,00013,000
8NEMESIS-EVABC168,00084,00016,000
9FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10166,00038,0003,000
10THE PROJECT10166,00061,0004,000
11THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024 (R)Seven160,00040,0004,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven159,000108,00027,000
13THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024Seven132,00050,00016,000
14TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine121,00051,0008,000
15TODAYNine117,00042,0008,000
16THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven96,00048,0006,000
179NEWS LATENine89,00052,00010,000
187.30-EVABC89,00041,0006,000
19MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine88,00029,0002,000
20SUNRISESeven78,00027,0006,000
21MEDIA WATCH-LEABC72,00051,0005,000
22DEAL OR NO DEAL1072,00050,0005,000
2310 NEWS FIRST1066,00028,0003,000
24ABC NEWS-EVABC66,00045,0008,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine65,00025,0005,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC64,00021,0004,000
27BORDER SECURITY: INTERNATIONAL (R)Seven59,00023,0005,000
28TODAY EXTRANine56,00019,0005,000
29LAW & ORDER: ORGANIZED CRIMENine53,00020,0005,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine52,00020,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MONNine1,952,0001,188,000238,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,761,0001,095,00038,000
39NEWSNine1,515,000912,00055,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,396,000864,00063,000
5BIG MIRACLES -LAUNCHNine1,297,000418,00047,000
6AUSTRALIAN IDOL – MONSeven1,210,000574,00037,000
7NEMESIS-EVABC1,210,000775,00050,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,064,000480,00018,000
9THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024 (R)Seven1,013,000225,00010,000
107.30-EVABC1,007,000626,00021,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine974,000466,00024,000
12HOME AND AWAYSeven972,000655,00060,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC957,000726,00025,000
14THE 66TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS 2024Seven795,000204,00028,000
15AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR MON10774,000436,00050,000
16SUNRISESeven752,000321,00018,000
17MEDIA WATCH-LEABC716,000547,00015,000
18THE PROJECT10708,000255,00011,000
19TODAYNine660,000268,00025,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine620,000321,00014,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC578,000203,00012,000
22FBI: MOST WANTED RPT10567,000156,0006,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10522,000237,0009,000
24TIPPING POINTNine516,000319,00010,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven501,000201,00011,000
26WHAT BROKE THE RENTAL MARKET?-LEABC492,000214,0005,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven484,000233,0009,000
28MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -SUN -ENCORENine479,000179,0006,000
29HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC479,000227,0006,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC442,00079,0006,000