Total People
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Oct 2026 to Wed 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,402,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
15,789,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
9,541,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Oct 2026 to Wed 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,962,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
5,879,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,562,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Oct 2026 to Wed 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,050,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,438,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,657,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Thu 8th Oct 2026 to Wed 14th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,189,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,770,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,130,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Thursday 08 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,043,0001,282,000154,000
2THE BLOCK -THUNine1,997,0001,210,000369,000
39NEWSNine1,758,0001,121,000179,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,414,0001,051,000313,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,320,000844,000147,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,315,000729,000111,000
7PARAMEDICSNine1,240,000607,000102,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,201,000604,00071,000
97.30-EVABC1,166,000701,00056,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,153,000882,00056,000
11HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven1,144,000950,000309,000
12HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven1,117,000923,000312,000
13GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTION (R)Seven1,069,000367,00040,000
14SUNRISESeven916,000425,00062,000
15THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10894,000489,000124,000
16BACK ROADS S12-EVABC708,000514,00035,000
17RPA -RPTNine697,000352,00040,000
18HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC664,000368,00020,000
19TODAYNine639,000266,00052,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine636,000337,00045,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven626,000254,00040,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven609,000305,00037,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC602,000214,00020,000
24UNBELIEVABLE MOMENTS CAUGHT ON CAMERASeven561,000186,00017,000
25TAKE 5 WITH ZAN ROWE-EVABC541,000343,00023,000
26INSIDE SYDNEY FISH MARKETSBS519,000231,00027,000
2710 NEWS10510,000248,00021,000
28BLUE LIGHTSSBS503,000335,000137,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine483,000279,00028,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven472,000247,00039,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -THUNine762,000502,000207,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven529,000290,00073,000
39NEWSNine509,000306,00084,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven476,000358,000163,000
5PARAMEDICSNine419,000189,00055,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine394,000226,00072,000
7HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven377,000313,000161,000
8HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven375,000317,000160,000
9THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10360,000222,00065,000
10GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTION (R)Seven327,000121,00021,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine322,000163,00049,000
12SUNRISESeven281,000132,00032,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven272,000132,00033,000
14TODAYNine216,00096,00027,000
15RPA -RPTNine211,00095,00020,000
167.30-EVABC200,000115,00021,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC193,000144,00020,000
18UNBELIEVABLE MOMENTS CAUGHT ON CAMERASeven169,00055,0009,000
19SUNRISE -EARLYSeven166,00085,00021,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC163,00060,0009,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven161,00071,00021,000
22TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10150,00025,0002,000
23MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10145,00086,00010,000
24NCIS: SYDNEY10136,00057,0006,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven135,00069,00018,000
26BLUE LIGHTSSBS132,00096,00041,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine130,00071,00020,000
28HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC124,00058,0007,000
2910 NEWS10121,00060,00010,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine121,00062,00017,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -THUNine335,000228,000113,000
2HOME AND AWAYSeven206,000160,00091,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven204,000103,00036,000
49NEWSNine185,000107,00040,000
5HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven179,000146,00089,000
6HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven163,000147,00089,000
7PARAMEDICSNine159,00069,00029,000
8THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10153,00099,00036,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIRNine151,00084,00035,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine126,00056,00023,000
11GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTION (R)Seven118,00041,00010,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven109,00051,00016,000
13SUNRISESeven84,00037,00015,000
147.30-EVABC83,00050,00010,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC82,00063,0009,000
16TODAYNine75,00032,00012,000
17RPA -RPTNine66,00031,00010,000
18TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1059,00011,0001,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1058,00034,0005,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC57,00019,0004,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven56,00026,00010,000
22BACK ROADS S12-EVABC54,00036,0006,000
23NCIS: SYDNEY1052,00019,0003,000
24HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC50,00024,0003,000
25BLUE LIGHTSSBS46,00035,00016,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven44,00024,0009,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine42,00022,00010,000
2810 NEWS 6PM1042,00020,0004,000
29UNBELIEVABLE MOMENTS CAUGHT ON CAMERASeven41,00013,0005,000
3010 NEWS1040,00020,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,661,0001,049,000124,000
2THE BLOCK -THUNine1,591,000967,000304,000
39NEWSNine1,431,000911,000147,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,141,000859,000254,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,078,000689,000121,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,071,000601,00091,000
7PARAMEDICSNine1,000,000495,00084,000
87.30-EVABC982,000593,00049,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven977,000494,00057,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC962,000740,00049,000
11HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven933,000775,000251,000
12HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven900,000756,000254,000
13GLENN & MICK’S CELEBRITY INTERVENTION (R)Seven868,000303,00032,000
14SUNRISESeven760,000352,00051,000
15THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10726,000396,000102,000
16BACK ROADS S12-EVABC599,000435,00030,000
17RPA -RPTNine575,000293,00033,000
18HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC558,000315,00018,000
19TODAYNine520,000218,00043,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven519,000213,00033,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine518,000279,00037,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven504,000250,00030,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC493,000182,00017,000
24TAKE 5 WITH ZAN ROWE-EVABC462,000290,00020,000
25UNBELIEVABLE MOMENTS CAUGHT ON CAMERASeven455,000152,00014,000
26BLUE LIGHTSSBS433,000291,000116,000
27INSIDE SYDNEY FISH MARKETSBS432,000193,00023,000
2810 NEWS10420,000204,00018,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine403,000234,00023,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven402,000211,00032,000