Total People
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Oct 2026 to Tue 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,412,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
15,817,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
9,508,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Oct 2026 to Tue 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,966,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
5,889,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,554,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Oct 2026 to Tue 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,051,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,442,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,656,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Wed 7th Oct 2026 to Tue 13th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,184,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,773,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,106,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Wednesday 07 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – WEDSeven2,194,0001,414,000428,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,086,0001,347,000163,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,944,0001,243,000384,000
49NEWSNine1,928,0001,224,000189,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,592,0001,114,000332,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,484,000978,000160,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,362,000773,000117,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,282,000603,00076,000
97.30-EVABC1,276,000765,00062,000
10A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven1,154,000526,000117,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,143,000863,00058,000
12CHEFS AHOYNine1,116,000417,00074,000
13THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10984,000471,000123,000
14SUNRISESeven920,000426,00061,000
15HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC827,000608,00060,000
1670 UPSBS682,000433,00085,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine678,000352,00048,000
18SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven626,000359,00039,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC612,000213,00020,000
20TODAYNine607,000236,00052,000
21HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC604,000355,00021,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven594,000268,00040,000
23CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC576,000372,00041,000
24TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine530,000259,00029,000
25ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC523,00098,00012,000
2610 NEWS10513,000260,00022,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven489,000247,00038,000
28MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10478,000289,00020,000
29THE JURY: SKELETON IN THE GARDENSBS454,000196,00049,000
30CRIME NIGHT!-EVABC428,000267,00025,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine772,000542,000218,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – WEDSeven742,000496,000219,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven544,000323,00078,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven515,000375,000172,000
59NEWSNine510,000295,00089,000
6CHEFS AHOYNine446,000162,00040,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine437,000258,00079,000
8THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10418,000225,00064,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine327,000172,00052,000
10A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven310,000123,00046,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven297,000146,00035,000
12SUNRISESeven279,000129,00032,000
137.30-EVABC243,000138,00023,000
14TODAYNine215,00087,00027,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC203,000155,00021,000
16NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC179,00065,0009,000
17SUNRISE -EARLYSeven166,00081,00020,000
18MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10164,00088,00010,000
19THE MORNING SHOWSeven163,00081,00021,000
20HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC158,000116,00024,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine153,00076,00022,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven152,00089,00019,000
2370 UPSBS133,00077,00027,000
24CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC131,00089,00019,000
2510 NEWS10130,00063,00010,000
26TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10124,00029,0002,000
27TODAY -EARLYNine123,00058,00017,000
28BOSTON BLUE10121,00044,0005,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC118,00027,0005,000
30DEAL OR NO DEAL RPT10110,00061,0009,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine372,000258,000119,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – WEDSeven323,000213,000112,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven243,000184,00096,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven216,000128,00038,000
5THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10200,000111,00035,000
69NEWSNine193,000110,00042,000
7CHEFS AHOYNine186,00063,00020,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNine172,00097,00039,000
9A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven121,00051,00022,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine120,00067,00025,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven113,00052,00018,000
127.30-EVABC107,00061,00011,000
13SUNRISESeven88,00039,00014,000
14HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC77,00055,00011,000
15MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT1074,00038,0005,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC72,00059,00010,000
17TODAYNine72,00029,00012,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC62,00022,0004,000
19CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC61,00040,0009,000
2070 UPSBS61,00033,00011,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven58,00028,00010,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven56,00030,0009,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine53,00024,00010,000
24BOSTON BLUE1047,00023,0002,000
25TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1046,0008,0001,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven46,00019,0009,000
27THE BLOCK -TUE -ENCORENine42,00022,0005,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC41,0008,0002,000
29FOOTY FURNACE TRADE SHOWNine41,00014,0004,000
30DEAL OR NO DEAL RPT1039,00021,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – WEDSeven1,771,0001,153,000348,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,682,0001,098,000132,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,562,0001,012,000317,000
49NEWSNine1,553,000988,000155,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,289,000908,000269,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,205,000811,000131,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,113,000636,00097,000
87.30-EVABC1,066,000653,00054,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,035,000493,00062,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC959,000721,00050,000
11A TASTE FOR MURDERSeven952,000438,00096,000
12CHEFS AHOYNine909,000341,00061,000
13THE CELEBRITY TRAITORS UK10802,000387,000101,000
14SUNRISESeven759,000353,00050,000
15HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC699,000516,00052,000
1670 UPSBS571,000367,00071,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine556,000292,00039,000
18SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven525,000298,00032,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC525,000184,00018,000
20HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC512,000301,00018,000
21TODAYNine503,000195,00043,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven486,000216,00033,000
23CLASS CLOWNS-EVABC480,000310,00035,000
24ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC443,00084,00010,000
25TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine437,000217,00024,000
2610 NEWS10421,000215,00018,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven413,000210,00031,000
28MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10390,000237,00017,000
29THE JURY: SKELETON IN THE GARDENSBS382,000165,00042,000
30CRIME NIGHT!-EVABC362,000230,00022,000