Total People
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Oct 2026 to Mon 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,448,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
15,871,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
9,480,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Oct 2026 to Mon 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,973,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
5,901,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,551,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Oct 2026 to Mon 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,062,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,459,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,656,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Tue 6th Oct 2026 to Mon 12th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,192,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,786,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,092,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Tuesday 06 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven2,185,0001,410,000420,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,179,0001,385,000170,000
3THE BLOCK -TUENine2,100,0001,330,000405,000
49NEWSNine1,918,0001,175,000196,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,624,0001,037,000168,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,510,0001,121,000339,000
71 EURO HOUSENine1,383,000737,000178,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,316,000729,000118,000
97.30-EVABC1,267,000746,00061,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,256,000620,00079,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,218,000936,00060,000
12OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven1,091,000560,000105,000
13SUNRISESeven962,000445,00062,000
14THE CHEAP SEATS10846,000464,00039,000
15SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10743,000313,00024,000
16FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC741,000544,00061,000
17HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC696,000380,00020,000
18TODAYNine690,000273,00053,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine643,000337,00048,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven629,000283,00040,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven596,000311,00039,000
22TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine586,000181,00035,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC580,000210,00020,000
24THE TONY BLAIR STORY-EVABC575,000346,00027,000
2510 NEWS10548,000282,00022,000
2610’S LATE NEWS10548,000199,0008,000
27THE AMAZING RACESeven535,000208,00043,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC512,00098,00012,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine485,000283,00030,000
30INSIGHTSBS480,000194,00031,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine812,000571,000230,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven767,000506,000214,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven586,000328,00081,000
49NEWSNine537,000304,00093,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven524,000395,000176,000
61 EURO HOUSENine509,000277,00090,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine481,000282,00084,000
8THE CHEAP SEATS10368,000213,00021,000
9OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven359,000182,00052,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine301,000158,00053,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven301,000148,00037,000
12SUNRISESeven294,000141,00032,000
13SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10258,000103,00012,000
147.30-EVABC254,000136,00023,000
15TODAYNine229,00097,00027,000
1610’S LATE NEWS10219,00086,0004,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC216,000162,00021,000
18THE AMAZING RACESeven207,00093,00022,000
19TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine206,00071,00019,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven178,00094,00021,000
21TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10174,00031,0002,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC169,00060,0009,000
23SUNRISE -EARLYSeven168,00089,00020,000
24THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine142,00069,00011,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine142,00080,00022,000
2610 NEWS10137,00065,00010,000
27FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC137,00097,00023,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven133,00085,00019,000
29TODAY -EARLYNine131,00058,00017,000
30MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10127,00083,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine398,000286,000126,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven333,000226,000110,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven234,000173,00098,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven221,000127,00040,000
51 EURO HOUSENine211,000123,00043,000
69NEWSNine206,000107,00044,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine202,000119,00041,000
8THE CHEAP SEATS10133,00081,0009,000
9OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven120,00056,00025,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven109,00054,00018,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine103,00060,00025,000
127.30-EVABC98,00054,00011,000
13SUNRISESeven97,00042,00014,000
14SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS1088,00032,0006,000
15TODAYNine84,00036,00012,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC81,00066,00010,000
17TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine76,00032,0009,000
1810’S LATE NEWS1075,00029,0002,000
19TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1066,00011,0001,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven62,00034,00010,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven61,00041,0009,000
22THE AMAZING RACESeven60,00027,00010,000
23THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine59,00032,0006,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC55,00016,0004,000
25TODAY EXTRANine48,00020,0008,000
2610 NEWS1048,00024,0004,000
27FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC47,00035,00010,000
28THE CHASE-UKSeven47,00033,0006,000
299NEWS AFTERNOONNine46,00026,00011,000
30SPIDEY AND HIS AMAZING FRIENDS-EVABC45,00045,00017,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – TUESeven1,770,0001,144,000342,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,764,0001,136,000138,000
3THE BLOCK -TUENine1,651,0001,058,000333,000
49NEWSNine1,539,000963,000161,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,303,000840,000138,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,213,000906,000275,000
71 EURO HOUSENine1,119,000598,000146,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,098,000612,00097,000
97.30-EVABC1,072,000637,00053,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,028,000787,00052,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,028,000507,00064,000
12OFF THE GRID WITH COLIN AND MANUSeven898,000464,00086,000
13SUNRISESeven794,000373,00051,000
14THE CHEAP SEATS10694,000384,00031,000
15FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC637,000470,00054,000
16SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10616,000263,00019,000
17HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC589,000321,00018,000
18TODAYNine558,000223,00044,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine543,000285,00040,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven529,000236,00033,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC498,000180,00018,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven496,000261,00032,000
23TOPKNOTZ – WILD ON WATERNine496,000153,00029,000
24THE TONY BLAIR STORY-EVABC495,000302,00024,000
2510’S LATE NEWS10456,000166,0007,000
26THE AMAZING RACESeven450,000174,00035,000
2710 NEWS10445,000228,00019,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC434,00084,00011,000
29INSIGHTSBS412,000168,00027,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven408,000204,00031,000