Total People
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Oct 2026 to Sun 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,426,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
15,803,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
9,529,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Oct 2026 to Sun 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,974,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
5,869,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,587,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Oct 2026 to Sun 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,056,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,427,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,680,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Mon 5th Oct 2026 to Sun 11th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,188,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,751,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,128,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Monday 05 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine2,302,0001,473,000450,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven2,185,0001,363,000421,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven2,180,0001,384,000169,000
49NEWSNine2,056,0001,277,000204,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,764,0001,112,000183,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,618,0001,089,000324,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,481,000781,000119,000
8THE ROOKIESeven1,365,000810,000266,000
9HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,323,000904,000108,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,248,000606,00077,000
117.30-EVABC1,233,000740,00057,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC1,221,000901,00058,000
13SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING101,179,000594,00079,000
14AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine1,080,000467,00082,000
15COP THIS10994,000384,00030,000
16AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC974,000700,000144,000
17SUNRISESeven909,000375,00052,000
18FOUR CORNERS-EVABC878,000539,00057,000
19MEDIA WATCH-EVABC736,000643,00051,000
20PLANET AMERICA-LEABC733,000501,00084,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine728,000354,00049,000
22TODAYNine709,000247,00047,000
23HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC657,000360,00020,000
2410 NEWS10607,000299,00025,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven604,000296,00039,000
26SUNRISE -EXTENDEDSeven596,000375,00052,000
27TODAY EXTRANine581,000190,00040,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC573,000118,00013,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine537,000283,00029,000
30MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10506,000294,00024,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine939,000646,000255,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven756,000471,000213,000
39NEWSNine600,000350,00098,000
4HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10593,000399,00058,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven592,000333,00081,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine553,000308,00092,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven552,000377,000168,000
8THE ROOKIESeven523,000330,000145,000
9COP THIS10430,000192,00016,000
10SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10428,000228,00037,000
11AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine404,000169,00044,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine363,000180,00054,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven317,000145,00036,000
14SUNRISESeven270,000106,00027,000
157.30-EVABC235,000120,00021,000
16TODAYNine230,00092,00024,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC218,000158,00020,000
18TODAY EXTRANine209,00078,00021,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine184,00089,00023,000
20MEDIA WATCH-EVABC183,000154,00019,000
21PLANET AMERICA-LEABC182,000126,00032,000
22FOUR CORNERS-EVABC173,000100,00022,000
23AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC173,000116,00048,000
24MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10170,00086,00011,000
2510 NEWS10164,00077,00011,000
26SUNRISE -EXTENDEDSeven162,000104,00027,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC152,00032,0006,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven147,00079,00019,000
29HASHTAG PROPOSALNine145,00046,00011,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven140,00082,00021,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine428,000303,000139,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven351,000204,000109,000
3THE ROOKIESeven250,000168,00093,000
49NEWSNine248,000147,00046,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven241,000165,00094,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine231,000128,00045,000
7HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10217,000155,00028,000
8SEVEN NEWSSeven217,000113,00039,000
9AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine169,00071,00022,000
10COP THIS10162,00074,0007,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine158,00070,00026,000
12SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10158,00084,00017,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven98,00042,00018,000
147.30-EVABC93,00045,00010,000
15SUNRISESeven92,00030,00012,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC78,00059,00010,000
17TODAYNine77,00029,00011,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC70,00060,0009,000
19TODAY EXTRANine67,00026,00010,000
20AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC64,00042,00021,000
21FOUR CORNERS-EVABC63,00036,00010,000
22HASHTAG PROPOSALNine59,00021,0005,000
23PLANET AMERICA-LEABC59,00039,00014,000
249NEWS AFTERNOONNine55,00025,00011,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven54,00028,0009,000
26MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1053,00028,0005,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC51,00010,0003,000
2810 NEWS1051,00018,0005,000
292026 KOORI KNOCKOUT LIVESBS51,00014,0006,000
30SUNRISE -EXTENDEDSeven49,00028,00012,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine1,832,0001,190,000370,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,758,0001,131,000137,000
3MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,719,0001,102,000343,000
49NEWSNine1,650,0001,042,000168,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,421,000900,000150,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,294,000877,000263,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,216,000655,00098,000
8THE ROOKIESeven1,082,000637,000206,000
9HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,076,000743,00088,000
107.30-EVABC1,030,000629,00050,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,020,000755,00050,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,020,000499,00063,000
13SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10940,000495,00065,000
14AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine889,000384,00067,000
15AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC822,000600,000127,000
16COP THIS10813,000307,00025,000
17SUNRISESeven759,000316,00043,000
18FOUR CORNERS-EVABC751,000462,00050,000
19MEDIA WATCH-EVABC637,000557,00045,000
20PLANET AMERICA-LEABC629,000431,00074,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine602,000297,00041,000
22TODAYNine572,000201,00039,000
23HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC558,000308,00018,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven498,000242,00032,000
25SUNRISE -EXTENDEDSeven493,000308,00043,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC490,000103,00012,000
2710 NEWS10489,000244,00020,000
28TODAY EXTRANine463,000154,00033,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine443,000234,00024,000
30NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC426,000155,00014,000