Total People
Cumulative Reach for Sun 4th Oct 2026 to Sat 10th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,883,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,076,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,131,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Sun 4th Oct 2026 to Sat 10th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,254,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,035,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,959,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Sun 4th Oct 2026 to Sat 10th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,352,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,589,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,980,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Sun 4th Oct 2026 to Sat 10th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,480,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,925,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,573,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Sunday 04 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -MATCHNine6,016,0004,195,0001,455,000
2NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -POST MATCHNine4,851,0001,737,000590,000
3NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -ENTERTAINMENTNine4,465,0002,228,000695,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven2,006,0001,200,000109,000
5NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -GRAND FINALNine1,856,0001,027,000283,000
6THE ROYAL EDINBURGH MILITARY TATTOO 2026Seven1,749,000566,00047,000
7NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -POST MATCHNine1,600,0001,104,000321,000
89NEWS SUNDAYNine1,322,000935,000246,000
92026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINALNine1,199,000519,000136,000
10NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -PRE MATCHNine1,124,000676,000186,000
11M- THE BEE GEES: HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART (R)Seven1,056,000283,00017,000
12ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC978,000672,00038,000
13GOGGLEBOX10938,000574,000103,000
14PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC894,000526,00049,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven849,000360,00052,000
16GARLO’S AUSSIE PIE EATING CHAMPIONSHIPNine814,000331,000109,000
17INSIDERS-AMABC736,000505,00072,000
18SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine733,000269,00061,000
19WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC665,000180,00017,000
209NEWS SUNDAY -EARLYNine629,000417,000118,000
21WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine603,000227,00051,000
22THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10578,000212,00019,000
23ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC572,000190,0009,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven568,000199,00032,000
2510 NEWS SUN10560,000249,00015,000
26LANDLINE-PMABC544,000357,00037,000
27GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC514,000283,00024,000
282026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINAL -PRE MATCHNine502,000353,00093,000
29SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING ENCORE10490,000198,0005,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven454,000272,00027,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -MATCHNine2,496,0001,868,000870,000
2NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -POST MATCHNine2,042,000808,000356,000
3NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -ENTERTAINMENTNine1,875,000972,000409,000
4NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -GRAND FINALNine720,000423,000163,000
5NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -POST MATCHNine616,000454,000185,000
69NEWS SUNDAYNine500,000361,000138,000
72026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINALNine461,000214,00078,000
8SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven460,000249,00049,000
9NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -PRE MATCHNine427,000279,000107,000
10THE ROYAL EDINBURGH MILITARY TATTOO 2026Seven383,00087,00020,000
11GARLO’S AUSSIE PIE EATING CHAMPIONSHIPNine366,000164,00065,000
12GOGGLEBOX10355,000237,00053,000
13SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine284,000108,00034,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven256,000107,00026,000
159NEWS SUNDAY -EARLYNine229,000160,00067,000
16WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine208,00084,00026,000
17M- THE BEE GEES: HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART (R)Seven197,00044,0007,000
182026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINAL -PRE MATCHNine184,000141,00052,000
19THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10181,00073,0009,000
20THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven181,00072,00017,000
21INSIDERS-AMABC169,000108,00027,000
22WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine167,00085,00026,000
23SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING ENCORE10162,00073,0002,000
24WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC156,00046,0007,000
2510 NEWS SUN10148,00064,0006,000
26PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC146,00077,00016,000
27ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC143,000101,00012,000
28M- JURASSIC WORLD: DOMINION-PM (R)Seven137,00036,0005,000
29WOMEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven134,00037,0007,000
30THE FIRST 48Nine133,00068,00029,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -MATCHNine1,471,0001,092,000573,000
2NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -POST MATCHNine1,155,000430,000230,000
3NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -ENTERTAINMENTNine1,073,000522,000251,000
4NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -GRAND FINALNine353,000204,00094,000
5NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -POST MATCHNine294,000219,000105,000
69NEWS SUNDAYNine240,000171,00076,000
72026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINALNine199,00093,00043,000
8NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -PRE MATCHNine188,000121,00059,000
9SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven183,00093,00023,000
10GARLO’S AUSSIE PIE EATING CHAMPIONSHIPNine163,00072,00039,000
11THE ROYAL EDINBURGH MILITARY TATTOO 2026Seven148,00029,00010,000
12GOGGLEBOX10147,00098,00025,000
13SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine112,00039,00017,000
149NEWS SUNDAY -EARLYNine91,00059,00038,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven81,00026,00012,000
162026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINAL -PRE MATCHNine81,00057,00027,000
17WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine75,00025,00012,000
18M- THE BEE GEES: HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART (R)Seven61,00010,0004,000
19WOMEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven61,00013,0004,000
20THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven60,00019,0008,000
21ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC58,00042,0006,000
22INSIDERS-AMABC56,00038,00012,000
23WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine55,00027,00012,000
24WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC55,00016,0003,000
25THE FIRST 48Nine55,00026,00017,000
26PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC52,00026,0008,000
27THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW1047,00015,0004,000
28TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1046,00012,0001,000
29FRIENDS RPT1043,00012,0001,000
30SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING ENCORE1043,00021,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -MATCHNine4,454,0003,119,0001,136,000
2NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -POST MATCHNine3,609,0001,284,000463,000
3NRL GRAND FINAL DAY -ENTERTAINMENTNine3,318,0001,666,000548,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven1,629,000982,00088,000
5NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -GRAND FINALNine1,419,000776,000225,000
6THE ROYAL EDINBURGH MILITARY TATTOO 2026Seven1,418,000464,00038,000
7NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -POST MATCHNine1,231,000838,000256,000
89NEWS SUNDAYNine995,000712,000196,000
92026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINALNine940,000405,000109,000
10NRL WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP -PRE MATCHNine868,000525,000149,000
11M- THE BEE GEES: HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART (R)Seven861,000235,00014,000
12ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC822,000566,00033,000
13PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC755,000448,00043,000
14GOGGLEBOX10752,000470,00085,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven704,000299,00042,000
16INSIDERS-AMABC628,000437,00064,000
17GARLO’S AUSSIE PIE EATING CHAMPIONSHIPNine626,000252,00086,000
18SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine583,000217,00049,000
19WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC569,000155,00015,000
209NEWS SUNDAY -EARLYNine499,000330,00095,000
21WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine494,000184,00042,000
22ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC490,000164,0008,000
23THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10480,000180,00016,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven466,000163,00026,000
25LANDLINE-PMABC465,000305,00032,000
2610 NEWS SUN10455,000204,00012,000
27GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC435,000239,00021,000
282026 STATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINAL -PRE MATCHNine401,000286,00075,000
29SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING ENCORE10392,000160,0004,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven378,000226,00022,000