Total People
Cumulative Reach for Sat 3rd Oct 2026 to Fri 9th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,846,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,085,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,025,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Sat 3rd Oct 2026 to Fri 9th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,226,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,035,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,899,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Sat 3rd Oct 2026 to Fri 9th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,334,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,597,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,941,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Sat 3rd Oct 2026 to Fri 9th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,459,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,936,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,494,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Saturday 03 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWS SATURDAYNine1,739,0001,062,000154,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,694,0001,096,000122,000
3BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC1,195,000848,000108,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine1,175,000734,000108,000
5ABC NEWS-SAABC1,152,000809,00049,000
6M- PITCH PERFECT (R)Seven1,108,000305,00034,000
7GETAWAYNine971,000509,00077,000
8BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE EP.2 (R)Seven948,000574,00069,000
9SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2026Seven886,000162,00034,000
10FATHER BROWN-EVABC684,000523,00016,000
11WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven679,000392,00062,000
12WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC679,000166,00017,000
13NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine663,000142,00024,000
14GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10651,000225,00012,000
1510 NEWS SAT10645,000313,00020,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven611,000347,00054,000
17SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10593,000331,00021,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven579,000296,00048,000
19THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven570,000189,00032,000
20BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven558,000289,00034,000
21LOVE IT OR LIST IT AUSTRALIA RPT10558,000273,00014,000
22MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC557,000284,0009,000
23NBL -SATURDAY GAME 1Nine547,000249,00051,000
24HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC545,000275,00015,000
25WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine492,000269,00049,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven492,000279,00041,000
27ABC NEWS-PMABC490,00091,0006,000
28M- THE INVENTION OF LYING (R)Seven488,000117,00012,000
299NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine457,000287,00047,000
30TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine453,000147,00028,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWS SATURDAYNine459,000275,00070,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven381,000228,00056,000
3M- PITCH PERFECT (R)Seven362,000122,00018,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine297,000173,00050,000
5SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2026Seven273,00052,00018,000
6GETAWAYNine246,000143,00035,000
7NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine241,00062,00013,000
8GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10227,00093,0006,000
9BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE EP.2 (R)Seven222,000136,00034,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven197,000115,00031,000
11WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC189,00048,0007,000
12NBL -SATURDAY GAME 1Nine183,00093,00027,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven182,000107,00028,000
14M- THE INVENTION OF LYING (R)Seven178,00047,0006,000
1510 NEWS SAT10177,00085,0009,000
16THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven175,00068,00017,000
17SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10169,00090,0009,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven162,00081,00024,000
19WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine155,00088,00025,000
20TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine152,00053,00015,000
21ABC NEWS-SAABC150,000106,00016,000
22LOVE IT OR LIST IT AUSTRALIA RPT10146,00077,0006,000
23BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC143,00086,00034,000
24WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine141,00081,00023,000
25WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine141,00072,00019,000
269NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine136,00087,00023,000
27ABC NEWS-PMABC133,00024,0003,000
28PRIME MINISTER’S XIIINine133,00039,00018,000
29PLANENine126,00037,0006,000
30RAGE CHARTS-AMABC118,00023,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWS SATURDAYNine171,00098,00032,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven145,00081,00027,000
3M- PITCH PERFECT (R)Seven138,00051,0009,000
4SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2026Seven117,00022,00010,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine112,00065,00024,000
6NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine107,00025,0007,000
7GETAWAYNine89,00051,00016,000
8BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE EP.2 (R)Seven88,00048,00017,000
9GOGGLEBOX ENCORE1087,00035,0003,000
10RAGE CHARTS-AMABC75,00010,0001,000
11SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA1072,00036,0004,000
12NBL -SATURDAY GAME 1Nine71,00036,00013,000
13WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC71,00018,0003,000
14PRIME MINISTER’S XIIINine68,00021,00010,000
15BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC59,00036,00017,000
16M- THE INVENTION OF LYING (R)Seven59,00017,0003,000
17WOMEN’S PRIME MINISTER’S XIIINine58,00022,0006,000
1810 NEWS SAT1057,00022,0004,000
19ABC NEWS-SAABC53,00040,0008,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven52,00029,00014,000
21WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven51,00033,00013,000
229NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine51,00036,00011,000
23THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven50,00018,0008,000
24WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine50,00031,00011,000
25ABC NEWS-PMABC49,00010,0001,000
2610 NEWS SAT 6PM1047,00020,0003,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine47,00025,00010,000
28TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine45,00014,0007,000
29LOVE IT OR LIST IT AUSTRALIA RPT1045,00025,0003,000
30WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine44,00023,0008,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWS SATURDAYNine1,414,000876,000126,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,363,000893,00098,000
3BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC1,015,000725,00095,000
4ABC NEWS-SAABC968,000680,00042,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine950,000600,00089,000
6M- PITCH PERFECT (R)Seven893,000241,00027,000
7GETAWAYNine805,000422,00064,000
8BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE EP.2 (R)Seven764,000469,00056,000
9SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2026Seven710,000134,00027,000
10FATHER BROWN-EVABC587,000448,00013,000
11WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC566,000143,00015,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven554,000324,00050,000
1310 NEWS SAT10517,000256,00017,000
14GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10516,000183,00010,000
15NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine515,000108,00019,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven492,000282,00044,000
17MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC485,000247,0007,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven479,000248,00039,000
19HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC462,000235,00013,000
20BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven461,000235,00027,000
21SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10458,000261,00018,000
22THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven454,000153,00026,000
23LOVE IT OR LIST IT AUSTRALIA RPT10443,000216,00012,000
24NBL -SATURDAY GAME 1Nine437,000203,00042,000
25ABC NEWS-PMABC411,00077,0005,000
26M- THE INVENTION OF LYING (R)Seven403,00095,0009,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine397,000218,00041,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven396,000224,00033,000
299NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine373,000232,00039,000
30TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine361,000119,00023,000