Total People
Cumulative Reach for Thu 24th Sep 2026 to Wed 30th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,357,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,546,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,536,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Thu 24th Sep 2026 to Wed 30th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,503,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,296,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,174,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Thu 24th Sep 2026 to Wed 30th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,634,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,828,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,177,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Thu 24th Sep 2026 to Wed 30th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,683,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,184,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,766,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Thursday 24 Sep 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,155,0001,393,000165,000
29NEWSNine1,814,0001,134,000185,000
3THE FRONT BARSeven1,691,000772,000119,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,437,0001,086,000331,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,373,000914,000140,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,333,000700,000110,000
7HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven1,304,0001,023,000329,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,274,000654,00078,000
9HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven1,234,0001,026,000323,000
107.30-EVABC1,165,000692,00056,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,080,000842,00059,000
12SUNRISESeven1,016,000453,00065,000
13FOOTY SHOW GRAND FINAL: MY ROOM TELETHONNine858,000120,00017,000
14BACK ROADS S12-EVABC723,000528,00032,000
15RBTNine699,000331,00064,000
16THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT10695,000330,00017,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven684,000350,00041,000
18TODAYNine674,000288,00055,000
19HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC654,000363,00022,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine612,000322,00048,000
21THE MORNING SHOWSeven603,000263,00040,000
22NCIS: SYDNEY10597,000292,00018,000
23I AM CHEVY CHASE AND YOU’RE NOTNine582,000149,00025,000
2410 NEWS10576,000294,00023,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC536,000205,00025,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven528,000252,00043,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC478,00096,00013,000
28TAKE 5 WITH ZAN ROWE-EVABC457,000282,00019,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine449,000261,00029,000
30MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10431,000257,00020,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven566,000321,00078,000
2THE FRONT BARSeven542,000237,00060,000
39NEWSNine487,000293,00086,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven485,000361,000171,000
5HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven428,000339,000169,000
6HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven410,000339,000166,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine370,000231,00067,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven304,000151,00036,000
9SUNRISESeven301,000134,00033,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine293,000142,00048,000
11FOOTY SHOW GRAND FINAL: MY ROOM TELETHONNine269,00040,0009,000
127.30-EVABC216,000120,00021,000
13RBTNine214,000103,00033,000
14TODAYNine204,00097,00028,000
15THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT10199,00090,0008,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC192,000148,00021,000
17I AM CHEVY CHASE AND YOU’RE NOTNine183,00052,00013,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven159,00077,00023,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven159,00091,00019,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven157,00081,00021,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC149,00062,00011,000
22NCIS: SYDNEY10146,00062,0007,000
23MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10136,00077,00010,000
2410 NEWS10133,00065,00010,000
25TODAY -EARLYNine132,00063,00020,000
26TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10125,00021,0002,000
27TODAY EXTRANine125,00054,00016,000
289NEWS AFTERNOONNine125,00065,00021,000
29HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC118,00062,0007,000
30NEWS BREAKFAST: EARLY-AMABC117,00050,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1HOME AND AWAYSeven234,000174,00095,000
2THE FRONT BARSeven232,000101,00029,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven223,000130,00038,000
4HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven205,000166,00094,000
5HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven204,000171,00092,000
69NEWSNine180,000115,00040,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine138,00087,00032,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven114,00056,00017,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine111,00049,00023,000
10RBTNine107,00044,00016,000
11SUNRISESeven99,00036,00015,000
12FOOTY SHOW GRAND FINAL: MY ROOM TELETHONNine99,00014,0004,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC78,00061,0009,000
147.30-EVABC76,00042,0009,000
15THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT1071,00031,0004,000
16TODAYNine66,00030,00012,000
17THE MORNING SHOWSeven65,00029,00010,000
18I AM CHEVY CHASE AND YOU’RE NOTNine64,00019,0006,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven60,00031,0009,000
20MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT1056,00029,0004,000
21KICK ONSSeven51,00028,0006,000
22NCIS: SYDNEY1050,00021,0003,000
23WOMEN’S AFL: THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven50,00012,0002,000
24HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC48,00023,0003,000
25TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1046,0008,0001,000
269NEWS AFTERNOONNine46,00020,00010,000
2710 NEWS1045,00022,0004,000
28TODAY EXTRANine43,00015,0007,000
29TODAY -EARLYNine41,00021,0008,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven40,00015,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,740,0001,129,000134,000
29NEWSNine1,444,000909,000152,000
3THE FRONT BARSeven1,318,000601,00094,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,139,000866,000268,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,099,000740,000116,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,091,000585,00091,000
7HOME AND AWAY EP.3Seven1,043,000822,000267,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,022,000532,00064,000
97.30-EVABC995,000592,00049,000
10HOME AND AWAY EP.2Seven982,000824,000262,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC910,000709,00051,000
12SUNRISESeven818,000375,00053,000
13FOOTY SHOW GRAND FINAL: MY ROOM TELETHONNine685,00097,00014,000
14BACK ROADS S12-EVABC616,000448,00028,000
15THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT10563,000272,00014,000
16HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC559,000309,00019,000
17TODAYNine555,000241,00046,000
18RBTNine546,000261,00052,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven544,000278,00033,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine512,000272,00040,000
21NCIS: SYDNEY10494,000237,00015,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven482,000206,00033,000
2310 NEWS10473,000242,00019,000
24I AM CHEVY CHASE AND YOU’RE NOTNine463,000118,00020,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC458,000177,00022,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven442,000213,00036,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC396,00078,00011,000
28TAKE 5 WITH ZAN ROWE-EVABC390,000242,00017,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine375,000221,00024,000
30MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10351,000208,00017,000