Total People
Cumulative Reach for Wed 23rd Sep 2026 to Tue 29th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,374,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,572,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,523,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Wed 23rd Sep 2026 to Tue 29th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,511,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,309,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,173,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Wed 23rd Sep 2026 to Tue 29th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,633,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,828,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,176,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Wed 23rd Sep 2026 to Tue 29th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,690,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,192,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,764,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Wednesday 23 Sep 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,220,0001,430,000170,000
2THE BLOCK -WEDNine2,101,0001,364,000433,000
39NEWSNine1,922,0001,232,000202,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,640,0001,042,000168,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,576,0001,143,000337,000
6THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,566,000912,00094,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,459,000825,000128,000
8DENNIS COMETTI: CENTIMETRE PERFECTSeven1,371,000485,00057,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,313,000649,00082,000
107.30-EVABC1,251,000728,00064,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,203,000911,00062,000
12SUNRISESeven1,006,000462,00066,000
13SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC851,000329,00031,000
14HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC765,000568,00055,000
159NEWS AFTERNOONNine704,000370,00050,000
16HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC697,000371,00023,000
17GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10686,000282,00015,000
18TODAYNine673,000290,00056,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven646,000330,00041,000
2010 NEWS10638,000309,00024,000
21AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine586,000253,00050,000
22TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine584,000252,00030,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven580,000246,00041,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC564,000223,00025,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven558,000279,00044,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC540,000100,00013,000
27TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine507,000280,00030,000
28BOSTON BLUE10492,000224,00015,000
299NEWS LATENine478,000271,00044,000
30MARILYN AND THE MOBSBS468,000122,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine819,000586,000243,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven574,000338,00080,000
39NEWSNine527,000325,00095,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven524,000408,000174,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine482,000279,00083,000
6THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven437,000214,00046,000
7DENNIS COMETTI: CENTIMETRE PERFECTSeven414,000157,00029,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine347,000187,00057,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven317,000156,00038,000
10SUNRISESeven315,000141,00034,000
117.30-EVABC260,000133,00024,000
12GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10260,000117,0008,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC243,000172,00022,000
14SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC222,00091,00013,000
15TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine217,00090,00016,000
16TODAYNine216,000103,00029,000
17AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine197,00070,00027,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven185,00088,00023,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC170,00074,00011,000
20HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC169,000124,00021,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine165,00087,00022,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven161,00085,00021,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven158,00083,00019,000
249NEWS LATENine154,00089,00023,000
2510 NEWS10154,00067,00011,000
26TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10145,00032,0002,000
27BOSTON BLUE10145,00052,0006,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC144,00028,0006,000
29MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10143,00087,00012,000
30HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC141,00068,0008,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine390,000283,000131,000
2HOME AND AWAYSeven234,000183,00097,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven227,000125,00039,000
49NEWSNine202,000117,00044,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine190,000109,00040,000
6THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven187,00096,00023,000
7DENNIS COMETTI: CENTIMETRE PERFECTSeven173,00070,00015,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine133,00071,00027,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven107,00052,00019,000
10SUNRISESeven105,00045,00015,000
11AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine103,00033,00013,000
12GOGGLEBOX ENCORE1099,00046,0003,000
137.30-EVABC83,00043,00011,000
14ABC NEWS-EVABC81,00058,00010,000
15SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC78,00030,0006,000
16TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1074,00014,0001,000
17TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine72,00025,0008,000
18TODAYNine71,00031,00012,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1064,00043,0006,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven61,00031,00010,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven60,00024,0009,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine60,00032,00011,000
23BOSTON BLUE1059,00017,0003,000
24HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC57,00041,0009,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC49,00016,0005,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven49,00023,00010,000
27FRIENDS RPT1049,0009,0001,000
2810 NEWS1049,00017,0005,000
29HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC48,00022,0004,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC45,0008,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,805,0001,175,000137,000
2THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,680,0001,095,000357,000
39NEWSNine1,557,0001,003,000166,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,328,000844,000139,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,273,000938,000273,000
6THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,264,000735,00076,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,176,000672,000106,000
8DENNIS COMETTI: CENTIMETRE PERFECTSeven1,096,000395,00045,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,089,000544,00067,000
107.30-EVABC1,052,000622,00056,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,006,000761,00054,000
12SUNRISESeven837,000388,00054,000
13SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC727,000282,00027,000
14HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC646,000483,00048,000
15HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC582,000316,00020,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine572,000305,00041,000
17GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10554,000230,00012,000
18TODAYNine544,000236,00047,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven529,000274,00033,000
2010 NEWS10513,000247,00020,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC486,000194,00022,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven485,000209,00033,000
23AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine475,000207,00041,000
24TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine471,000206,00025,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven470,000235,00036,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC459,00087,00011,000
27TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine419,000234,00025,000
28BOSTON BLUE10407,000187,00013,000
299NEWS LATENine394,000224,00036,000
30MARILYN AND THE MOBSBS391,000105,0005,000