Total People
Cumulative Reach for Tue 22nd Sep 2026 to Mon 28th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,321,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,511,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,491,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Tue 22nd Sep 2026 to Mon 28th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,492,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,283,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,160,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Tue 22nd Sep 2026 to Mon 28th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,620,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,816,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,167,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Tue 22nd Sep 2026 to Mon 28th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,668,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,159,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,752,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Tuesday 22 Sep 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,318,0001,456,000182,000
2THE BLOCK -TUENine2,037,0001,322,000407,000
39NEWSNine1,909,0001,208,000210,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,740,0001,068,000182,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,542,0001,159,000341,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,477,000802,000132,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,351,000686,00087,000
8FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven1,255,000567,000123,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,241,000941,00065,000
107.30-EVABC1,237,000776,00062,000
11SUNRISESeven1,015,000480,00068,000
12SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10891,000438,00035,000
13THE CHEAP SEATS10870,000490,00042,000
14FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC758,000545,00091,000
15THE AGENDA SETTERSSeven736,000313,00058,000
16HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC715,000409,00025,000
17FOOTY CLASSIFIED -TUENine702,000217,00036,000
18TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine697,000330,00063,000
19TODAYNine690,000280,00057,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine669,000370,00051,000
21THE TONY BLAIR STORY-EVABC661,000400,00067,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven653,000281,00041,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven645,000315,00042,000
24SUNRISE -EARLYSeven590,000289,00046,000
2510 NEWS10584,000305,00024,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC574,000205,00024,000
27TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine557,000316,00030,000
28SHAUN MICALLEF’S ORIGIN ODYSSEYSBS555,000303,00047,000
29INSIGHTSBS518,000242,00027,000
3010’S LATE NEWS10480,000197,0009,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine812,000587,000230,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven593,000324,00087,000
39NEWSNine532,000325,000100,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine527,000272,00090,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven513,000388,000176,000
6FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven449,000211,00066,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine354,000180,00059,000
8THE CHEAP SEATS10327,000216,00022,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven306,000148,00041,000
10SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10280,000136,00017,000
11SUNRISESeven280,000134,00035,000
12FOOTY CLASSIFIED -TUENine277,00091,00019,000
137.30-EVABC274,000157,00023,000
14ABC NEWS-EVABC255,000184,00023,000
15THE AGENDA SETTERSSeven250,000119,00030,000
16TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine245,000118,00034,000
17TODAYNine229,000107,00029,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven200,00093,00024,000
1910’S LATE NEWS10186,00081,0005,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven169,00082,00021,000
2110 NEWS10153,00074,00011,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC152,00054,00011,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven148,00081,00020,000
24THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine145,00069,00010,000
25MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT RPT10143,00093,00011,000
26HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC141,00076,0008,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine140,00079,00023,000
28TODAY -EARLYNine135,00069,00020,000
29HOUSE OF WELLNESSSeven134,00044,00010,000
309NEWS LATENine132,00075,00021,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -TUENine366,000269,000124,000
2HOME AND AWAYSeven243,000187,00098,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven228,000121,00042,000
49NEWSNine210,000124,00047,000
5FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven209,000101,00034,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine198,00092,00044,000
7TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine143,00069,00028,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven123,00056,00020,000
9THE AGENDA SETTERSSeven108,00057,00016,000
10THE CHEAP SEATS10106,00070,00010,000
11TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine102,00047,00016,000
12SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10100,00042,0008,000
13FOOTY CLASSIFIED -TUENine100,00033,0009,000
147.30-EVABC98,00054,00011,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC96,00069,00011,000
16SUNRISESeven85,00035,00016,000
17TODAYNine80,00040,00013,000
18THE BLOCK -MON -ENCORENine71,00031,0005,000
1910’S LATE NEWS1062,00028,0002,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven57,00029,00010,000
21SUNRISE -EARLYSeven57,00025,00010,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine53,00030,00011,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven52,00025,00010,000
24HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC52,00029,0004,000
25TODAY EXTRANine48,00022,0008,000
26HOUSE OF WELLNESSSeven48,00021,0005,000
27FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC48,00030,00015,000
2810 NEWS1047,00019,0005,000
29TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT1045,0008,0001,000
30FRIENDS RPT1043,0008,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,849,0001,180,000147,000
2THE BLOCK -TUENine1,614,0001,056,000335,000
39NEWSNine1,526,000969,000173,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,406,000860,000149,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,218,000917,000276,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,211,000659,000109,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,088,000560,00071,000
87.30-EVABC1,038,000655,00054,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,036,000789,00056,000
10FIRST DATES AUSTRALIASeven978,000444,000100,000
11SUNRISESeven831,000399,00056,000
12THE CHEAP SEATS10703,000398,00034,000
13SYDNEY HARBOUR COPS10703,000345,00029,000
14FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT-EVABC648,000470,00079,000
15HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC607,000347,00022,000
16THE AGENDA SETTERSSeven572,000246,00046,000
17FOOTY CLASSIFIED -TUENine567,000177,00029,000
18THE TONY BLAIR STORY-EVABC561,000347,00059,000
19TODAYNine560,000229,00047,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine546,000306,00043,000
21TRAVEL GUIDES -RPTNine545,000262,00052,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven529,000261,00034,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven527,000232,00033,000
24SUNRISE -EARLYSeven493,000242,00038,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC485,000177,00022,000
2610 NEWS10483,000254,00020,000
27SHAUN MICALLEF’S ORIGIN ODYSSEYSBS470,000264,00040,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine468,000267,00025,000
29INSIGHTSBS446,000209,00023,000
3010’S LATE NEWS10388,000159,0008,000