Total People
Cumulative Reach for Mon 21st Sep 2026 to Sun 27th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,399,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,563,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,586,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Mon 21st Sep 2026 to Sun 27th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,527,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,301,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,213,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Mon 21st Sep 2026 to Sun 27th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,683,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,860,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,224,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Mon 21st Sep 2026 to Sun 27th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,720,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,190,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,835,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Monday 21 Sep 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
12026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven3,481,0001,568,000414,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,476,0001,515,000199,000
39NEWSNine2,125,0001,322,000219,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine2,046,0001,325,000415,000
52026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL – RED CARPETSeven1,798,000987,000276,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,723,0001,069,000180,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,674,0001,152,000358,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,543,000862,000137,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,405,000692,00092,000
107.30-EVABC1,293,000733,00064,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,212,000899,00068,000
12FOUR CORNERS-EVABC1,148,000853,000131,000
13HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,145,000786,000113,000
14SUNRISESeven1,012,000462,00068,000
15AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC929,000651,00083,000
16MEDIA WATCH-LEABC868,000719,00057,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine757,000388,00054,000
18HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC739,000403,00026,000
19DEAL OR NO DEAL: CELEBRITY JACKPOT RPT10735,000266,00019,000
20PLANET AMERICA-LEABC704,000487,00083,000
21TODAYNine682,000281,00058,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven672,000335,00045,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven611,000279,00041,000
24100% FOOTYNine587,000188,00050,000
2510 NEWS10584,000290,00026,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC556,000215,00025,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven554,000278,00045,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine531,000292,00031,000
29MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10530,000298,00026,000
3010’S LATE NEWS10517,000195,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
12026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven1,325,000643,000227,000
2THE BLOCK -MONNine838,000587,000235,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven655,000355,00096,000
49NEWSNine620,000364,000105,000
52026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL – RED CARPETSeven619,000366,000149,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven562,000400,000186,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine516,000296,00089,000
8HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10499,000349,00060,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine369,000194,00062,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven329,000155,00043,000
11SUNRISESeven311,000144,00035,000
12DEAL OR NO DEAL: CELEBRITY JACKPOT RPT10287,000105,0009,000
137.30-EVABC255,000139,00024,000
14FOUR CORNERS-EVABC242,000170,00050,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC239,000182,00024,000
16TODAYNine234,00097,00029,000
17100% FOOTYNine221,00077,00028,000
1810’S LATE NEWS10211,00084,0006,000
19MEDIA WATCH-LEABC202,000165,00022,000
20SUNRISE -EARLYSeven182,00092,00023,000
21MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10176,000100,00012,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine171,00085,00025,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC164,00062,00011,000
24PLANET AMERICA-LEABC162,000111,00032,000
25AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC156,00097,00029,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven156,00090,00021,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven155,00084,00022,000
28TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10154,00028,0002,000
29AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine150,00050,00010,000
3010 NEWS10145,00063,00012,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
12026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven804,000422,000172,000
22026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL – RED CARPETSeven374,000231,000106,000
3THE BLOCK -MONNine359,000260,000127,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven289,000136,00049,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven272,000184,000107,000
69NEWSNine264,000143,00049,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine206,000116,00044,000
8HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10168,000118,00028,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine149,00078,00029,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven126,00051,00021,000
117.30-EVABC106,00060,00011,000
12DEAL OR NO DEAL: CELEBRITY JACKPOT RPT10101,00038,0004,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC100,00076,00011,000
14SUNRISESeven91,00039,00016,000
15THE AGENDA SETTERS: RUGBY LEAGUE – ENCORESeven85,00031,00017,000
16100% FOOTYNine83,00029,00013,000
17TODAYNine83,00031,00013,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine78,00033,00012,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1074,00045,0006,000
20FOUR CORNERS-EVABC72,00050,00022,000
212026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL MULTISeven71,00049,00026,000
2210’S LATE NEWS1070,00027,0002,000
23MEDIA WATCH-LEABC65,00056,00010,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven60,00028,00011,000
25THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine56,00022,0005,000
26DEAL OR NO DEAL1054,00028,0007,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC51,00019,0005,000
28AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine51,00017,0005,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven50,00028,00010,000
3010 NEWS1050,00020,0005,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
12026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDALSeven2,657,0001,182,000311,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,976,0001,230,000160,000
39NEWSNine1,690,0001,060,000180,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine1,635,0001,076,000342,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,381,000868,000148,000
62026 AFL BROWNLOW MEDAL – RED CARPETSeven1,349,000739,000210,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,317,000911,000289,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,242,000704,000113,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,124,000570,00075,000
107.30-EVABC1,080,000621,00056,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,009,000754,00059,000
12FOUR CORNERS-EVABC971,000721,000115,000
13HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10934,000645,00092,000
14SUNRISESeven837,000386,00056,000
15AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC796,000563,00073,000
16MEDIA WATCH-LEABC733,000613,00050,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine621,000319,00045,000
18HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC620,000342,00023,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC591,000416,00073,000
20DEAL OR NO DEAL: CELEBRITY JACKPOT RPT10589,000214,00016,000
21TODAYNine565,000235,00048,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven560,000279,00037,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven508,000235,00034,000
2410 NEWS10473,000241,00022,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven469,000236,00037,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC468,000187,00022,000
27100% FOOTYNine464,000147,00041,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine441,000244,00026,000
2910’S LATE NEWS10427,000162,0009,000
30MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10416,000233,00021,000