Total People
Cumulative Reach for Mon 12th Oct 2026 to Sun 18th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,726,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
15,831,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,175,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Mon 12th Oct 2026 to Sun 18th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,147,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
5,902,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,915,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Mon 12th Oct 2026 to Sun 18th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,254,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,445,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,965,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Mon 12th Oct 2026 to Sun 18th Oct 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,387,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,778,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,591,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Monday 12 Oct 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven2,469,0001,736,000499,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,272,0001,459,000173,000
3THE BLOCK -MONNine2,002,0001,316,000420,000
49NEWSNine1,916,0001,224,000200,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,642,0001,143,000336,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,577,0001,015,000169,000
7THE ROOKIESeven1,484,000864,000307,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,398,000750,000122,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,372,000672,00082,000
10HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,248,000852,000110,000
117.30-EVABC1,187,000693,00055,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC1,175,000878,00060,000
13AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine1,136,000376,00071,000
14SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING101,072,000510,00063,000
15SUNRISESeven1,017,000447,00062,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC857,000484,00058,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC843,000597,00099,000
18TODAYNine706,000278,00051,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC696,000493,00088,000
20HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC684,000357,00021,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine657,000360,00049,000
2210’S LATE NEWS10654,000229,00012,000
23MEDIA WATCH-EVABC653,000579,00052,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven628,000266,00040,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven600,000336,00042,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC592,000219,00021,000
2710 NEWS10552,000284,00023,000
28SUNRISE -EARLYSeven524,000266,00040,000
29TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine516,000276,00030,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC515,000108,00012,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven874,000609,000255,000
2THE BLOCK -MONNine842,000607,000237,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven617,000368,00083,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven569,000392,000175,000
59NEWSNine566,000350,00095,000
6HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10561,000387,00059,000
7THE ROOKIESeven541,000341,000166,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNine492,000285,00084,000
9AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine430,000132,00038,000
10SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10426,000209,00030,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine353,000170,00055,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven352,000160,00039,000
13SUNRISESeven309,000137,00032,000
14TODAYNine268,000104,00027,000
1510’S LATE NEWS10263,00090,0006,000
167.30-EVABC211,000114,00020,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC198,000140,00021,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven180,00092,00021,000
19FOUR CORNERS-EVABC170,00090,00021,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven166,00083,00021,000
21TODAY -EARLYNine160,00077,00017,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC159,00055,0009,000
23PLANET AMERICA-LEABC152,000107,00034,000
24MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10152,00092,00012,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine151,00086,00023,000
26AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC150,000102,00035,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven142,00088,00020,000
28MEDIA WATCH-EVABC132,000115,00019,000
29THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine130,00066,00011,000
3010 NEWS10128,00067,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine377,000281,000129,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven348,000240,000130,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven250,000182,00098,000
4THE ROOKIESeven246,000167,000107,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven231,000127,00041,000
69NEWSNine230,000136,00045,000
7HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10205,000143,00028,000
8AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine202,00061,00018,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIRNine194,000110,00041,000
10SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10151,00083,00014,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven133,00058,00019,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine122,00063,00026,000
13TODAYNine109,00038,00012,000
14SUNRISESeven107,00042,00015,000
157.30-EVABC94,00054,0009,000
1610’S LATE NEWS1093,00029,0003,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC71,00048,00010,000
18TODAY -EARLYNine64,00030,0007,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1064,00036,0005,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven62,00029,00010,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven57,00036,00010,000
22PLANET AMERICA-LEABC57,00037,00014,000
23FOUR CORNERS-EVABC56,00030,0009,000
249NEWS AFTERNOONNine50,00029,00011,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC49,00014,0004,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC48,00011,0002,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven47,00019,0009,000
28AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC46,00033,00014,000
29THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine45,00023,0005,000
30THE CHASE-UKSeven44,00025,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,976,0001,411,000406,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,856,0001,204,000140,000
3THE BLOCK -MONNine1,614,0001,068,000346,000
49NEWSNine1,545,000987,000164,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,319,000923,000273,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,287,000833,000139,000
7THE ROOKIESeven1,173,000675,000237,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,153,000626,000101,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,124,000560,00067,000
10HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,020,000698,00089,000
117.30-EVABC1,006,000600,00048,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC983,000739,00052,000
13AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine923,000311,00058,000
14SHAUN MICALLEF’S PARENTS’ EVENING10869,000416,00053,000
15SUNRISESeven823,000370,00051,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC745,000424,00051,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC728,000523,00087,000
18PLANET AMERICA-LEABC596,000427,00077,000
19TODAYNine587,000228,00043,000
20HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC583,000306,00018,000
21MEDIA WATCH-EVABC570,000505,00046,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine548,000300,00041,000
2310’S LATE NEWS10541,000189,00010,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven518,000220,00033,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven495,000278,00034,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC493,000186,00018,000
2710 NEWS10456,000233,00019,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC433,00091,00010,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven431,000223,00033,000
30TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine430,000234,00025,000