Total People
Cumulative Reach for Sat 10th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
11,901,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,263,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,770,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Sat 10th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,403,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,466,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,366,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Sat 10th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,248,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,597,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
802,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Sat 10th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,353,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,257,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,990,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,619,0001,003,00028,000
29NEWS SATURDAYNine1,418,000841,00040,000
3M- THE BOURNE SUPREMACYSeven1,221,000344,0009,000
4YESTERDAYNine1,203,000291,00010,000
5ABC NEWS-SAABC1,108,000738,00020,000
6BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven1,095,000641,00015,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine1,039,000629,00032,000
8VERA RPTABC994,000626,0009,000
9DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC991,000641,00017,000
10SPACE INVADERSNine936,000412,00022,000
112024 AACTA AWARDS10777,000197,0005,000
12COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine765,000366,00015,000
13M- AMERICAN MADESeven750,000161,0004,000
14SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven735,000119,0005,000
15SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven725,000125,0000
16WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC705,000253,00010,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven655,000362,00018,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven600,000355,00016,000
19ROCKYNine596,000139,0005,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven567,000268,00013,000
2110 NEWS FIRST SAT10561,000253,0006,000
22BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE-DAY (R)Seven538,000280,0005,000
23AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10536,000168,0003,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven534,000195,0009,000
25WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine523,000279,00022,000
26BACK ROADS S10-ENCOREABC504,000184,0005,000
27CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG -PMNine466,000100,0001,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine465,000249,00021,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine460,000209,00015,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven456,000238,0007,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1YESTERDAYNine408,000105,0006,000
29NEWS SATURDAYNine384,000204,00020,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven381,000223,00014,000
4M- THE BOURNE SUPREMACYSeven372,00099,0005,000
5SPACE INVADERSNine287,000119,00012,000
6BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven274,000155,0008,000
72024 AACTA AWARDS10269,00068,0003,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine258,000147,00016,000
9M- AMERICAN MADESeven222,00057,0003,000
10ROCKYNine189,00049,0003,000
11SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven188,00028,0000
12WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC188,00066,0005,000
13SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven186,00031,0003,000
14COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine185,00079,0008,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven178,00084,00011,000
16AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10173,00061,0002,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven169,00087,00010,000
18WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine166,00083,00013,000
19WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven160,00074,0007,000
20THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven153,00058,0005,000
21WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine153,00079,00012,000
2210 NEWS FIRST SAT10151,00066,0003,000
23TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine143,00047,0007,000
24ABC NEWS-SAABC142,00088,0009,000
25MY LIFE AS A ROLLING STONENine140,00037,0003,000
26DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC136,00057,0007,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine132,00060,0009,000
28TOMB RAIDERNine130,00041,0002,000
29DEAL OR NO DEAL ENCORE10129,00021,0001,000
30ASSASSIN’S CREEDNine126,00033,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven141,00084,0007,000
2YESTERDAYNine134,00034,0003,000
39NEWS SATURDAYNine126,00066,00010,000
4M- THE BOURNE SUPREMACYSeven122,00031,0002,000
5SPACE INVADERSNine111,00046,0006,000
6BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven103,00053,0004,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine88,00050,0008,000
82024 AACTA AWARDS1086,00026,0002,000
9SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven68,00010,0002,000
10AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ENCORE1067,00024,0001,000
11M- AMERICAN MADESeven66,00017,0001,000
12ROCKYNine64,00016,0001,000
13COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine62,00028,0004,000
14TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine61,00022,0003,000
15WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC57,00018,0003,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven53,00025,0005,000
17ABC NEWS-SAABC53,00027,0005,000
18SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven52,0005,0000
19DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC51,00017,0004,000
20WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine51,00026,0006,000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven49,00022,0003,000
22BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE-DAY (R)Seven48,00026,0001,000
23WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven47,00026,0005,000
24WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine47,00021,0006,000
25WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven45,00022,0003,000
26THE GARDEN HUSTLENine43,00016,0002,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven43,00023,0002,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine42,00018,0004,000
29CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG -PMNine42,0008,0000
30MY LIFE AS A ROLLING STONENine41,00011,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,290,000803,00022,000
29NEWS SATURDAYNine1,121,000672,00032,000
3M- THE BOURNE SUPREMACYSeven948,000273,0007,000
4YESTERDAYNine931,000228,0008,000
5ABC NEWS-SAABC899,000601,00016,000
6BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven853,000498,00012,000
7VERA RPTABC823,000528,0008,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine817,000500,00026,000
9DARBY AND JOAN-EVABC816,000534,00013,000
10SPACE INVADERSNine721,000320,00018,000
11COUNTRY HOUSE HUNTERS AUSTRALIANine612,000297,00012,000
122024 AACTA AWARDS10603,000155,0004,000
13M- AMERICAN MADESeven597,000130,0003,000
14SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven581,00094,0004,000
15WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC571,000209,0008,000
16SEVEN’S CRICKET: ODI AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven558,000100,0000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven528,000297,00015,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven486,000285,00013,000
19WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven469,000225,00011,000
2010 NEWS FIRST SAT10462,000210,0005,000
21ROCKYNine460,000112,0004,000
22BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE-DAY (R)Seven424,000221,0004,000
23WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine423,000233,00018,000
24THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven417,000157,0007,000
25AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ENCORE10417,000128,0002,000
26BACK ROADS S10-ENCOREABC408,000152,0004,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine383,000207,00017,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven370,000194,0005,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine367,000174,00013,000
30CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG -PMNine361,00079,0001,000