Total People
Cumulative Reach for Fri 9th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
11,878,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,251,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,781,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Fri 9th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
4,431,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,485,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
1,391,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Fri 9th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
2,238,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
1,570,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
820,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Fri 9th Feb 2024
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,462,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
7,370,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,022,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,792,0001,133,00035,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven1,632,000679,00019,000
39NEWSNine1,550,000913,00049,000
4M- THE HELP (R)Seven1,297,000264,0007,000
5THE INTERNNine1,183,000315,00014,000
6THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,160,000553,00016,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,147,000763,00040,000
8GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC1,117,000568,00019,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,056,000710,00023,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,040,000503,00025,000
11TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine1,036,000427,00024,000
12SUNRISESeven948,000384,00022,000
13TODAYNine879,000355,00030,000
14MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC875,000436,0008,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC738,000273,00014,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine726,000339,00015,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven628,000283,0009,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10625,000278,0008,000
19TIPPING POINT UKNine581,000317,00010,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven579,000224,00013,000
21THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10573,000165,0006,000
22ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC552,00086,0007,000
23TODAY EXTRANine539,000199,00017,000
24HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC531,000244,0006,000
25THE PROJECT10517,000208,0008,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven517,000230,00014,000
27ANALYZE THISNine505,00086,0006,000
28M- PARTY FROM HELLSeven454,000158,0005,000
29AVARICENine452,000128,0006,000
30THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN -EVNine449,000114,0001,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWSNine440,000235,00026,000
2THE INTERNNine436,000133,0008,000
3BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven429,000168,00010,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven423,000233,00018,000
5M- THE HELP (R)Seven422,00079,0004,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine295,000188,00022,000
7TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine289,000109,00013,000
8TODAYNine283,000118,00018,000
9SUNRISESeven265,000102,00013,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine242,000100,00012,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven242,000117,0008,000
12GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC220,000114,0009,000
13NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC219,00080,0007,000
14THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10192,00055,0003,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC189,000115,00011,000
16ANALYZE THISNine186,00038,0003,000
17THE PROJECT10175,00072,0005,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10173,00071,0004,000
19TODAY -EARLYNine168,00078,00011,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine167,00068,0008,000
21SUNRISE -EARLYSeven166,00073,0008,000
22M- MEN IN BLACK-PMSeven163,00052,0002,000
23ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC147,00026,0004,000
24TODAY EXTRANine146,00062,00010,000
25MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC145,00058,0003,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven139,00062,0005,000
27DEAL OR NO DEAL10135,00078,0006,000
28DOG BEHAVING (VERY) BADLY AUSTRALIA RPT10132,00042,0001,000
29EDWARD SCISSORHANDSNine128,00026,0001,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven128,00049,0008,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
19NEWSNine170,00085,00013,000
2THE INTERNNine168,00057,0004,000
3BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven164,00065,0005,000
4M- THE HELP (R)Seven160,00029,0002,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven136,00072,0009,000
6TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine121,00045,0007,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine115,00076,00011,000
8TODAYNine112,00042,0008,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine91,00037,0006,000
10THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW1085,00023,0001,000
11THE PROJECT1080,00039,0002,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven77,00031,0004,000
13GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC76,00042,0005,000
14ABC NEWS-EVABC69,00041,0006,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC68,00021,0004,000
16ANALYZE THISNine68,00011,0002,000
17SUNRISESeven64,00022,0006,000
18TODAY EXTRANine64,00026,0005,000
19TODAY -EARLYNine58,00018,0005,000
20MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC57,00020,0002,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL1056,00040,0003,000
22M-AMERICAN SNIPER-EVABC54,0008,0000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine52,00025,0004,000
24DOG BEHAVING (VERY) BADLY AUSTRALIA RPT1051,00017,0001,000
25M- MEN IN BLACK-PMSeven51,00019,0001,000
26ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC49,0009,0002,000
2710 NEWS FIRST1049,00018,0002,000
28AVARICENine48,00017,0002,000
29SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven44,00018,0002,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven40,00018,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,432,000920,00028,000
2BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven1,253,000529,00015,000
39NEWSNine1,218,000720,00040,000
4M- THE HELP (R)Seven1,023,000207,0006,000
5THE INTERNNine963,000259,00011,000
6THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven936,000451,00013,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine902,000609,00033,000
8GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC899,000466,00015,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC855,000581,00018,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine824,000404,00020,000
11TARONGA: WHO’S WHO IN THE ZOONine823,000350,00019,000
12SUNRISESeven766,000309,00018,000
13MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC734,000369,0006,000
14TODAYNine666,000274,00025,000
15NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC602,000223,00011,000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine584,000272,00012,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven506,000229,0007,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10504,000227,0007,000
19THE MORNING SHOWSeven479,000185,00011,000
20TIPPING POINT UKNine466,000258,0008,000
21THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW10455,000136,0005,000
22ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC452,00070,0006,000
23HARD QUIZ S6 RPTABC426,000198,0005,000
24TODAY EXTRANine424,000155,00014,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven416,000187,00011,000
26ANALYZE THISNine413,00073,0005,000
27THE PROJECT10405,000164,0006,000
28M- PARTY FROM HELLSeven377,000131,0004,000
29AVARICENine367,000106,0005,000
30POINTLESSNine363,00090,0003,000