Total People
Cumulative Reach for Sun 20th Sep 2026 to Sat 26th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,265,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,479,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,405,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for Sun 20th Sep 2026 to Sat 26th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,465,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,263,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,132,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for Sun 20th Sep 2026 to Sat 26th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,596,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,803,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,148,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for Sun 20th Sep 2026 to Sat 26th Sep 2026
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,679,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
11,148,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,778,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
This report does not include BVOD viewing of episodes made available before their First Run broadcast day.
Sunday 20 Sep 2026
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine2,887,0001,732,000507,000
2THE VOICE – SUNSeven2,624,0001,383,000357,000
39NEWS SUNDAYNine2,567,0001,480,000287,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven2,386,0001,442,000159,000
5NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2Nine2,174,0001,118,000292,000
660 MINUTESNine1,756,000833,000143,000
77NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven1,183,000482,00079,000
8NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2 -PRE MATCHNine1,131,000367,00081,000
9ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC1,116,000795,00055,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven970,000429,00064,000
11GOGGLEBOX10969,000617,000115,000
12PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC833,000521,00048,000
139NEWS LATENine708,000386,00060,000
14INSIDERS-AMABC686,000473,00072,000
15GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC684,000404,00047,000
16ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC683,000230,00015,000
17BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven681,000308,00032,000
18WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine672,000255,00046,000
19WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC654,000177,00019,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven624,000323,00051,000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven575,000203,00031,000
2210 NEWS SUN10562,000261,00018,000
23SUNDAY FOOTY SHOW -AFLNine552,000247,00031,000
24LANDLINE-PMABC544,000343,00034,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven478,000276,00033,000
26MY ROOMMATE, MY MURDERER: DEATH OF STEPHANIE HANSENSeven474,000238,00039,000
27WATSON10462,000149,00011,000
28WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine452,000195,00034,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine434,000199,00034,000
30THE FIRST 48Nine409,000184,00032,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine1,189,000774,000285,000
29NEWS SUNDAYNine937,000512,000148,000
3NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2Nine801,000446,000164,000
4THE VOICE – SUNSeven776,000397,000175,000
5SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven623,000340,00075,000
660 MINUTESNine615,000278,00071,000
7NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2 -PRE MATCHNine429,000143,00044,000
8GOGGLEBOX10379,000251,00059,000
97NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven351,000141,00037,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven294,000143,00032,000
11WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine228,00091,00023,000
129NEWS LATENine210,000122,00031,000
13BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven188,00086,00015,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven186,00092,00025,000
15THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven179,00073,00016,000
16SUNDAY FOOTY SHOW -AFLNine178,00083,00016,000
17ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC174,000116,00019,000
18THE BLOCK -WED -ENCORENine171,00059,00014,000
19WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC167,00048,0008,000
20WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine165,00082,00018,000
21INSIDERS-AMABC165,000104,00027,000
2210 NEWS SUN10157,00065,0008,000
23WATSON10152,00043,0005,000
24SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine146,00056,00013,000
25FRIENDS RPT10139,00024,0001,000
26PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC139,00079,00017,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine138,00065,00017,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven135,00082,00016,000
29GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC134,00070,00017,000
3010 NEWS+10131,00052,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine537,000364,000154,000
29NEWS SUNDAYNine431,000193,00075,000
3NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2Nine385,000222,00098,000
4THE VOICE – SUNSeven325,000162,00084,000
560 MINUTESNine242,000104,00033,000
6SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven227,000114,00036,000
7NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2 -PRE MATCHNine198,00068,00024,000
87NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven144,00053,00017,000
9GOGGLEBOX10138,00096,00028,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven83,00038,00014,000
119NEWS LATENine81,00046,00014,000
12BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven78,00028,0008,000
13ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC69,00045,0009,000
14SUNDAY FOOTY SHOW -AFLNine69,00035,0008,000
15WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine67,00025,00010,000
16INSIDERS-AMABC66,00034,00011,000
17THE BLOCK -WED -ENCORENine56,00019,0007,000
18WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine54,00021,0008,000
19WATSON1051,00016,0002,000
20SUNDAY FOOTY SHOWNine51,00019,0006,000
21PEPPA PIG: RUN DADDY RUN!-PMABC51,00088,00023,000
2210 NEWS+1050,00022,0003,000
23FRIENDS RPT1049,0006,0001,000
2410 NEWS SUN1049,00024,0003,000
25WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC49,00011,0003,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven49,00027,0008,000
27WAFL: GRAND FINALSeven47,00021,0006,000
28THE FIRST 48Nine46,00024,0007,000
29M- 8 MILE-PMSeven46,0009,0001,000
30M- JURASSIC WORLD-PM (R)Seven46,00012,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -SUNNine2,284,0001,387,000417,000
2THE VOICE – SUNSeven2,070,0001,101,000289,000
39NEWS SUNDAYNine2,010,0001,176,000233,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven1,932,0001,176,000128,000
5NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2Nine1,676,000861,000231,000
660 MINUTESNine1,420,000677,000118,000
77NEWS SPOTLIGHTSeven958,000396,00064,000
8ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC932,000666,00048,000
9NRL LIVE FINAL SERIES SF2 -PRE MATCHNine889,000289,00065,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven792,000358,00053,000
11GOGGLEBOX10780,000499,00094,000
12PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR-EVABC706,000445,00042,000
13GRAND DESIGNS: HOUSE OF THE YEAR-EVABC585,000349,00041,000
14INSIDERS-AMABC582,000410,00064,000
15ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-EVABC577,000194,00013,000
169NEWS LATENine567,000310,00049,000
17WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC558,000153,00017,000
18WEEKEND TODAY – SUNDAYNine555,000209,00038,000
19BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven551,000255,00025,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUN – EARLYSeven521,000272,00042,000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven465,000169,00025,000
22LANDLINE-PMABC461,000291,00030,000
2310 NEWS SUN10461,000211,00015,000
24SUNDAY FOOTY SHOW -AFLNine434,000194,00025,000
25MY ROOMMATE, MY MURDERER: DEATH OF STEPHANIE HANSENSeven398,000203,00032,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven388,000226,00027,000
27WATSON10378,000122,0009,000
28WIDE WORLD OF SPORTSNine360,000159,00028,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SUNDAYNine350,000166,00028,000
30THE FIRST 48Nine335,000147,00026,000