Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 1st Jul 2024 to Sun 7th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,078,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,705,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,178,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 1st Jul 2024 to Sun 7th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,247,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,331,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
4,936,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 1st Jul 2024 to Sun 7th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,392,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,889,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,861,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Mon 1st Jul 2024 to Sun 7th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,061,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,942,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,145,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,240,0001,457,00070,000
29NEWSNine2,084,0001,300,000101,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,685,0001,072,00080,000
4MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MON101,612,000834,000138,000
5HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,564,0001,037,000110,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,506,000811,00060,000
7DREAM HOME – MONSeven1,483,000794,000107,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,476,000756,00037,000
9DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER?Nine1,407,000710,00090,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven1,391,000967,000164,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,229,000934,00034,000
127.30-EVABC1,188,000737,00032,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVABC1,108,000636,00045,000
14THE PROJECT10951,000393,00022,000
15GHOSTS10910,000347,00014,000
16SUNRISESeven872,000350,00027,000
17LIMITLESS WITH CHRIS HEMSWORTHNine870,000335,00035,000
182024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 3 LIVESBS869,000225,00027,000
19ALERT: MISSING PERSONS UNITSeven863,000379,00034,000
20STUFF THE BRITISH STOLE-EVABC854,000623,00032,000
21MEDIA WATCH-EVABC812,000702,00045,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine804,000420,00025,000
23TODAYNine792,000318,00035,000
2410 NEWS FIRST10775,000392,00017,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven764,000378,00016,000
26HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC728,000422,00013,000
27TIPPING POINT UKNine690,000441,00019,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC678,000228,00014,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven630,000256,00019,000
30GOVERNOR-GENERAL SWEARING IN CEREMONY FOR SAM MOSTYN-AMABC614,000163,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10703,000495,00066,000
2MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MON10645,000322,00077,000
39NEWSNine598,000351,00053,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven570,000345,00037,000
5DREAM HOME – MONSeven504,000270,00061,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven487,000341,00094,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine477,000272,00042,000
8DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER?Nine446,000218,00045,000
9GHOSTS10427,000157,0008,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine385,000184,00030,000
11THE PROJECT10366,000154,00013,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven364,000182,00019,000
132024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 3 LIVESBS298,00084,00015,000
14LIMITLESS WITH CHRIS HEMSWORTHNine282,000109,00019,000
15ALERT: MISSING PERSONS UNITSeven280,000124,00017,000
16TODAYNine268,000106,00020,000
17SUNRISESeven263,000100,00016,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10234,000118,0009,000
197.30-EVABC220,000120,00015,000
20FOUR CORNERS-EVABC214,000123,00021,000
21ABC NEWS-EVABC212,000145,00015,000
22DEAL OR NO DEAL10197,000116,00015,000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC191,00065,0007,000
242024 WIMBLEDON D1 -NIGHTNine180,00069,00011,000
25MEDIA WATCH-EVABC180,000154,00022,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven178,00089,0008,000
27TODAY EXTRANine173,00069,00013,000
289NEWS AFTERNOONNine167,00088,00013,000
29THE MORNING SHOWSeven156,00071,00011,000
30STUFF THE BRITISH STOLE-EVABC144,000109,00015,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?10312,000224,00034,000
2MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MON10296,000142,00043,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven242,000130,00019,000
49NEWSNine241,000133,00027,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven221,000161,00058,000
6DREAM HOME – MONSeven202,000106,00031,000
7GHOSTS10188,00054,0004,000
8THE PROJECT10174,00073,0006,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIRNine172,00088,00021,000
10DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER?Nine172,00078,00022,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven153,00075,00010,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine131,00066,00015,000
13ALERT: MISSING PERSONS UNITSeven115,00052,0008,000
142024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 3 LIVESBS111,00030,0007,000
15TODAYNine108,00036,0009,000
16LIMITLESS WITH CHRIS HEMSWORTHNine100,00040,0009,000
1710 NEWS FIRST1085,00043,0004,000
187.30-EVABC84,00045,0007,000
19TODAY EXTRANine79,00033,0006,000
20SUNRISESeven78,00025,0007,000
21FOUR CORNERS-EVABC76,00038,00010,000
22DEAL OR NO DEAL1076,00047,0008,000
23ABC NEWS-EVABC74,00054,0007,000
24HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC71,00030,0003,000
252024 WIMBLEDON D1 -NIGHTNine68,00026,0006,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven67,00034,0004,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine66,00036,0006,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC62,00018,0003,000
292024 WIMBLEDON D1 -NIGHT -GEMNine62,00021,0004,000
30MEDIA WATCH-EVABC60,00054,00010,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,774,0001,170,00056,000
29NEWSNine1,619,0001,029,00081,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,346,000865,00064,000
4MASTERCHEF AUSTRALIA MON101,282,000671,000113,000
5HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION?101,248,000835,00088,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,199,000656,00049,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,178,000618,00030,000
8DREAM HOME – MONSeven1,164,000631,00086,000
9DO YOU WANT TO LIVE FOREVER?Nine1,125,000565,00072,000
10HOME AND AWAYSeven1,098,000766,000131,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,017,000778,00028,000
127.30-EVABC988,000615,00027,000
13FOUR CORNERS-EVABC916,000531,00037,000
14GHOSTS10731,000277,00011,000
15THE PROJECT10730,000292,00018,000
16STUFF THE BRITISH STOLE-EVABC722,000529,00026,000
17SUNRISESeven710,000290,00022,000
18LIMITLESS WITH CHRIS HEMSWORTHNine702,000264,00028,000
19ALERT: MISSING PERSONS UNITSeven691,000307,00028,000
202024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 3 LIVESBS688,000179,00022,000
21MEDIA WATCH-EVABC672,000582,00037,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine636,000334,00020,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10633,000316,00014,000
24TODAYNine615,000251,00028,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven613,000306,00013,000
26HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC604,000351,00011,000
27TIPPING POINT UKNine554,000353,00016,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC552,000192,00012,000
29GOVERNOR-GENERAL SWEARING IN CEREMONY FOR SAM MOSTYN-AMABC510,000138,0009,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven502,000208,00016,000