Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 29th Jun 2024 to Fri 5th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,155,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,742,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,325,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 29th Jun 2024 to Fri 5th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,289,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,356,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,003,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 29th Jun 2024 to Fri 5th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,438,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,927,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,911,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Sat 29th Jun 2024 to Fri 5th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,966,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,869,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,100,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,693,000546,0000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,655,0001,000,00031,000
39NEWS SATURDAYNine1,531,000928,00053,000
4TWISTERNine1,283,000349,00020,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine1,012,000644,00040,000
6CLASSIC 100 CONCERT 2024-EVABC955,000425,00026,000
7ABC NEWS-SAABC928,000640,00022,000
8GETAWAYNine879,000476,00027,000
92024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 1 LIVESBS877,000269,00035,000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven821,000449,00014,000
11VOLCANONine756,000247,00012,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven711,000396,00025,000
13WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC692,000233,00011,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven671,000381,00023,000
15MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC654,000353,0005,000
16SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven619,000200,0000
17SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven608,000100,0006,000
18THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven600,000177,00013,000
1910 NEWS FIRST SAT10578,000279,0009,000
20WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine561,000276,00030,000
21M- JURASSIC WORLD (R)Seven546,000124,0005,000
22WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine543,000282,00028,000
23WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven539,000256,00016,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven512,000308,0009,000
259NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine511,000320,00017,000
26TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine504,000154,00016,000
27THE DOG HOUSE RPT10501,000239,0005,000
28THE CUTTING EDGENine487,000106,0006,000
29M- XXX (R)Seven477,00082,0003,000
30THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT10471,000180,0004,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven545,000186,0000
2TWISTERNine416,000129,00011,000
3SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven411,000227,00015,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine409,000231,00026,000
52024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 1 LIVESBS283,00095,00020,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine269,000160,00020,000
7VOLCANONine257,00084,0007,000
8GETAWAYNine221,000123,00014,000
9BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven203,000105,0007,000
10WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven202,000116,00014,000
11WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC201,00063,0005,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven200,000104,00013,000
13SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven196,00060,0000
14M- JURASSIC WORLD (R)Seven195,00054,0003,000
15SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven192,00028,0003,000
16WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine181,00083,00017,000
17THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10169,00031,0001,000
18THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven168,00051,0007,000
19WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine166,00090,00016,000
20M- XXX (R)Seven163,00036,0002,000
21TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine156,00049,0009,000
22WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven150,00072,0009,000
23THE CUTTING EDGENine146,00030,0003,000
2410 NEWS FIRST SAT10146,00079,0005,000
25THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT10143,00052,0002,000
26SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven132,00049,0001,000
27SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven131,00069,0000
289NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine131,00087,0009,000
29CLASSIC 100 CONCERT 2024-EVABC130,00044,00011,000
30WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine125,00052,00011,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven238,00075,0000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven150,00090,0007,000
3TWISTERNine148,00037,0006,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine143,00074,00012,000
52024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 1 LIVESBS113,00038,0009,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine101,00051,00010,000
7SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven87,00028,0000
8M- JURASSIC WORLD (R)Seven86,00022,0001,000
9VOLCANONine83,00023,0003,000
10GETAWAYNine82,00047,0007,000
11BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven81,00043,0004,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven72,00038,0006,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven69,00038,0007,000
14M- XXX (R)Seven69,00011,0001,000
15SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven69,00011,0002,000
16RAGE CHARTS-AMABC65,00011,0000
17THE CUTTING EDGENine63,00021,0002,000
18WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC63,00021,0003,000
19TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine62,00019,0005,000
20THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven59,00019,0004,000
21WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine56,00026,0008,000
22SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven55,00026,0000
23WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine55,00026,0008,000
249NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine55,00036,0004,000
25THE LAPNine53,00020,0002,000
26THE DOG HOUSE AUSTRALIA RPT1052,00018,0001,000
27THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT1051,00010,0000
28SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven50,00013,0000
29ABC NEWS-PMABC48,0008,0001,000
3010 NEWS FIRST SAT1047,00030,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,309,000798,00025,000
2SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,269,000413,0000
39NEWS SATURDAYNine1,193,000738,00042,000
4TWISTERNine999,000276,00016,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine800,000514,00032,000
6CLASSIC 100 CONCERT 2024-EVABC799,000356,00021,000
7ABC NEWS-SAABC778,000542,00018,000
8GETAWAYNine699,000379,00022,000
92024 TOUR DE FRANCE: STAGE 1 LIVESBS681,000210,00028,000
10BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA’S FRONT LINE (R)Seven658,000363,00011,000
11VOLCANONine600,000196,00010,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven572,000317,00020,000
13WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC559,000193,0009,000
14MIDSOMER MURDERS RPTABC547,000296,0004,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven544,000305,00019,000
16SEVEN’S AFL: SATURDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven491,000160,0000
17SEVEN’S HORSE RACING 2024Seven485,00084,0005,000
18THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven477,000144,00010,000
1910 NEWS FIRST SAT10459,000225,0007,000
20WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine446,000225,00024,000
21M- JURASSIC WORLD (R)Seven429,00099,0004,000
22WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven420,000206,00013,000
23WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine416,000221,00023,000
249NEWS: FIRST AT FIVENine408,000258,00014,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 5Seven408,000243,0007,000
26THE DOG HOUSE RPT10387,000191,0004,000
27BACK ROADS S8 RPTABC386,000198,0006,000
28TODAY EXTRA – SATURDAYNine384,000115,00013,000
29M- XXX (R)Seven381,00067,0003,000
30THE CUTTING EDGENine379,00083,0005,000