Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 28th Jun 2024 to Thu 4th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,166,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,763,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,332,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 28th Jun 2024 to Thu 4th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,300,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,376,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,006,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 28th Jun 2024 to Thu 4th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,446,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,932,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,914,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Fri 28th Jun 2024 to Thu 4th Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,981,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,892,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,113,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,872,000636,0000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,861,0001,179,00052,000
39NEWSNine1,847,0001,098,00085,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,357,000850,00068,000
5TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,348,000726,00048,000
6FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine1,342,000583,00075,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIA (R)Seven1,280,000636,00029,000
8BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven1,213,000664,00028,000
9ABC NEWS-EVABC1,167,000787,00027,000
10GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC1,087,000617,00044,000
11SUNRISESeven914,000365,00027,000
12TODAYNine842,000330,00038,000
139NEWS AFTERNOONNine815,000405,00025,000
14FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine800,000408,00049,000
15FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine728,000246,00032,000
16SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven724,000257,0002,000
17SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven721,000362,0000
18SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven695,000328,00014,000
19NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC695,000263,00014,000
2010 NEWS FIRST10691,000325,00014,000
21SILENT WITNESS-EVABC690,000389,00017,000
22TIPPING POINT UKNine686,000389,00017,000
23M- UNDER THE TUSCAN SUNSeven673,000157,0007,000
24THE PROJECT10657,000267,00013,000
25HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC648,000370,00011,000
26US PRESIDENTIAL DEBATENine648,000279,00027,000
277NEWS SPECIAL: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATESeven642,000286,00017,000
28HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION? ENCORE10585,000227,0007,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC568,000117,0009,000
30US ELECTION 2024: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATE SIMULCAST-AMABC557,000214,00016,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven613,000225,0000
29NEWSNine524,000271,00044,000
3FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine478,000216,00045,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven446,000267,00026,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine351,000205,00036,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine335,000146,00024,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIA (R)Seven319,000156,00014,000
8BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven294,000169,00015,000
9TODAYNine290,000122,00022,000
10SUNRISESeven263,000108,00015,000
11FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine262,00098,00020,000
12SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven255,000106,0001,000
13US PRESIDENTIAL DEBATENine252,000112,00015,000
14FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine236,000132,00028,000
15SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven217,000115,0000
16THE PROJECT10212,00095,0007,000
17HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION? ENCORE10200,00082,0004,000
18GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC200,000107,00019,000
197NEWS SPECIAL: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATESeven198,00098,0009,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC193,00080,0007,000
2110 NEWS FIRST10192,00094,0007,000
22ABC NEWS-EVABC189,000114,00012,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine182,00082,00012,000
24M- UNDER THE TUSCAN SUNSeven172,00037,0003,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven170,00073,0007,000
26THE CHEAP SEATS ENCORE10169,00069,0002,000
27US ELECTION 2024: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATE SIMULCAST-AMABC159,00058,0008,000
28TODAY -EARLYNine154,00080,00012,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven150,00075,0009,000
30TODAY EXTRANine149,00067,00013,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven284,000100,0000
2FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine219,00091,00029,000
39NEWSNine207,00099,00022,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven148,00081,00013,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine135,00076,00019,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine124,00052,00012,000
7US PRESIDENTIAL DEBATENine118,00053,0008,000
8THE CHASE AUSTRALIA (R)Seven114,00057,0007,000
9SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven112,00047,0001,000
10BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven107,00056,0007,000
11FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine101,00036,00012,000
12SUNRISESeven100,00037,0007,000
13FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine94,00054,00017,000
14TODAYNine93,00038,00010,000
15SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven90,00048,0000
169NEWS AFTERNOONNine87,00034,0006,000
177NEWS SPECIAL: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATESeven87,00043,0005,000
18US ELECTION 2024: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATE SIMULCAST-AMABC74,00029,0004,000
1910 NEWS FIRST1071,00029,0003,000
20GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC70,00038,0009,000
21THE PROJECT1067,00031,0003,000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC67,00028,0003,000
23THE CHEAP SEATS ENCORE1064,00028,0001,000
24SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven62,00022,0004,000
25HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION? ENCORE1061,00020,0002,000
26TODAY EXTRANine60,00024,0007,000
27CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATE LIVESBS59,00012,0001,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven55,00027,0005,000
29PLANET AMERICA: FIRESIDE CHAT-EVABC54,00042,00011,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC54,00014,0002,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,496,000952,00041,000
29NEWSNine1,428,000859,00068,000
3SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALLSeven1,407,000481,0000
4TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,052,000574,00039,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,051,000660,00054,000
6THE CHASE AUSTRALIA (R)Seven1,042,000524,00023,000
7FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVENine992,000426,00057,000
8ABC NEWS-EVABC965,000650,00022,000
9BETTER HOMES AND GARDENSSeven963,000526,00023,000
10GARDENING AUSTRALIA-EVABC895,000516,00036,000
11SUNRISESeven733,000298,00022,000
12TODAYNine655,000265,00031,000
139NEWS AFTERNOONNine641,000318,00020,000
14FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -PRE MATCHNine599,000304,00038,000
15SILENT WITNESS-EVABC581,000329,00014,000
16NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC575,000219,00012,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven570,000271,00011,000
1810 NEWS FIRST10554,000264,00012,000
19SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – PRE MATCHSeven554,000274,0000
20SEVEN’S AFL: FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL – POST MATCHSeven551,000199,0002,000
21TIPPING POINT UKNine546,000318,00014,000
22FRIDAY NIGHT NRL LIVE -POST MATCHNine544,000187,00025,000
23M- UNDER THE TUSCAN SUNSeven541,000132,0006,000
24HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC532,000311,0009,000
257NEWS SPECIAL: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATESeven519,000234,00014,000
26THE PROJECT10512,000203,00011,000
27US PRESIDENTIAL DEBATENine512,000223,00021,000
28ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC468,00097,0008,000
29HAVE YOU BEEN PAYING ATTENTION? ENCORE10455,000178,0005,000
30US ELECTION 2024: CNN PRESIDENTIAL DEBATE SIMULCAST-AMABC445,000174,00014,000