Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 27th Jun 2024 to Wed 3rd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
20,251,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,842,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
10,425,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 27th Jun 2024 to Wed 3rd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
8,347,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,423,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,065,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 27th Jun 2024 to Wed 3rd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,500,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,984,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,960,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Thu 27th Jun 2024 to Wed 3rd Jul 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
13,040,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,952,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,189,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RDNine2,205,0001,101,000183,000
29NEWSNine2,072,0001,261,00099,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven1,974,0001,278,00064,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,905,000834,000168,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,595,0001,068,00092,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,448,000765,00053,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,348,000675,00033,000
8WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -PRE MATCHNine1,295,000793,000115,000
9WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -POST MATCHNine1,204,000491,00087,000
107.30-EVABC1,166,000681,00032,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,104,000828,00033,000
12TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA101,067,000570,00060,000
13RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC1,030,000650,00036,000
14BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven952,000302,00019,000
15TODAYNine901,000352,00039,000
16SUNRISESeven865,000364,00028,000
17THE PROJECT10838,000303,00017,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine795,000376,00026,000
19GRAND DESIGNS REVISITED-EVABC736,000458,00020,000
2010 NEWS FIRST10701,000327,0000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC698,000233,00015,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven696,000341,00015,000
23UNDERGROUND: THE JULIAN ASSANGE STORY RPT10689,000164,0003,000
24TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine625,000360,00017,000
25HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC622,000387,00013,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven574,000231,00018,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC548,000106,0008,000
28DEAL OR NO DEAL10538,000327,00029,000
29ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC527,000259,0006,000
30BRITAIN’S GOT TALENT-EP.2Seven515,000211,00014,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RDNine825,000434,000115,000
29NEWSNine630,000355,00052,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven604,000285,00094,000
4TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10527,000324,00041,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven484,000291,00034,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine481,000297,00051,000
7WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -PRE MATCHNine474,000296,00070,000
8WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -POST MATCHNine449,000202,00055,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine370,000180,00026,000
10THE PROJECT10355,000117,00010,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven305,000143,00016,000
12TODAYNine303,000121,00023,000
13UNDERGROUND: THE JULIAN ASSANGE STORY RPT10259,00066,0002,000
14BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven257,00077,00010,000
15SUNRISESeven244,000105,00016,000
16RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC227,000123,00016,000
177.30-EVABC211,000116,00014,000
18NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC192,00064,0007,000
1910 NEWS FIRST10188,00086,0000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC186,000136,00015,000
21DEAL OR NO DEAL10176,000106,00015,000
229NEWS LATENine175,00096,00025,000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine171,00082,00013,000
24GRAND DESIGNS REVISITED-EVABC169,00091,0009,000
25THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10168,00029,0001,000
26TODAY -EARLYNine154,00070,00013,000
27M- TERMINATOR 3: RISE OF THE MACHINES-PMSeven153,00044,0002,000
28TODAY EXTRANine152,00057,00014,000
29SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven147,00075,0008,000
30SUNRISE -EARLYSeven145,00065,0009,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RDNine406,000221,00077,000
2HOME AND AWAYSeven283,000129,00057,000
3TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10271,000182,00027,000
49NEWSNine262,000138,00027,000
5WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -PRE MATCHNine226,000141,00044,000
6WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -POST MATCHNine220,00096,00036,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine214,000120,00028,000
8SEVEN NEWSSeven179,00098,00017,000
9THE PROJECT10149,00049,0005,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine140,00069,00014,000
11TODAYNine118,00044,00011,000
12UNDERGROUND: THE JULIAN ASSANGE STORY RPT10115,00034,0001,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven112,00053,0008,000
14BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven85,00022,0005,000
1510 NEWS FIRST1076,00031,0000
16DEAL OR NO DEAL1073,00044,0008,000
179NEWS AFTERNOONNine72,00035,0007,000
189NEWS LATENine70,00038,00015,000
19SUNRISESeven67,00028,0007,000
20RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC64,00033,0008,000
21TODAY EXTRANine63,00022,0007,000
22THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT1062,0009,0000
23NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC61,00018,0004,000
247.30-EVABC59,00028,0007,000
25MR MOMNine54,00019,0002,000
26GRAND DESIGNS REVISITED-EVABC54,00031,0004,000
27TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine53,00021,0004,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven53,00018,0005,000
29M- TERMINATOR 3: RISE OF THE MACHINES-PMSeven53,00014,0001,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine53,00023,0006,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RDNine1,617,000799,000141,000
29NEWSNine1,587,000988,00079,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven1,565,0001,021,00052,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven1,486,000663,000134,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,222,000823,00073,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,138,000606,00042,000
7THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,072,000543,00026,000
87.30-EVABC964,000568,00026,000
9WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -PRE MATCHNine931,000588,00090,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC913,000690,00027,000
11WOMEN’S STATE OF ORIGIN 3RD -POST MATCHNine898,000362,00068,000
12RESTORATION AUSTRALIA-EVABC838,000530,00029,000
13TASKMASTER AUSTRALIA10828,000440,00048,000
14BRITAIN’S GOT TALENTSeven767,000246,00015,000
15TODAYNine709,000281,00032,000
16SUNRISESeven696,000302,00023,000
17THE PROJECT10662,000237,00014,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine623,000295,00021,000
19GRAND DESIGNS REVISITED-EVABC611,000379,00016,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC577,000195,00012,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven564,000274,00012,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10553,000257,0000
23UNDERGROUND: THE JULIAN ASSANGE STORY RPT10549,000128,0003,000
24HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC526,000326,00011,000
25TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine498,000291,00014,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven469,000190,00014,000
27ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC455,00088,0007,000
28ANTIQUES ROADSHOW-PMABC448,000220,0005,000
29BRITAIN’S GOT TALENT-EP.2Seven420,000174,00011,000
30TODAY EXTRANine411,000158,00020,000