Total People
Cumulative Reach for [Tue 30th Jan 2024 to Mon 5th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
19,454,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
16,520,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
7,717,000
People 25-54
Cumulative Reach for [Tue 30th Jan 2024 to Mon 5th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
7,968,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
6,254,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
3,878,000
People 16-39
Cumulative Reach for [Tue 30th Jan 2024 to Mon 5th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
5,175,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
3,800,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
2,387,000
Grocery Shoppers
Cumulative Reach for [Tue 30th Jan 2024 to Mon 5th Feb 2024]
National Total TV Reach
National Total TV Reach
12,690,000
Broadcast TV Reach
Broadcast TV Reach
10,829,000
BVOD Reach
BVOD Reach
5,457,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

report header image
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine3,068,0001,879,000604,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven2,229,0001,354,00049,000
39NEWSNine1,907,0001,128,00065,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven1,758,000869,000125,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,652,0001,011,00068,000
6AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES101,399,000843,000192,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,362,000897,000150,000
8THE EPSTEIN FILESNine1,323,000581,00060,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,292,000645,00025,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,254,000637,00040,000
117.30-EVABC1,195,000714,00028,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC1,124,000845,00030,000
13SUNRISESeven1,037,000425,00024,000
14RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven952,000405,00029,000
15BACK ROADS S10-EVABC916,000665,00041,000
16THE PROJECT10899,000319,00013,000
17TODAYNine856,000320,00024,000
18NCIS RPT10807,000242,0007,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine746,000351,00016,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven743,000326,00010,000
21SEVEN’S CRICKET: T20 INT: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven714,000157,0000
22NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC707,000240,00015,000
2310 NEWS FIRST10697,000326,00011,000
24THE KILLING OF BREONNA TAYLORNine648,000219,00020,000
25EARTH-EVABC643,000302,00017,000
26MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine620,000221,0007,000
27MCCARTNEY 3, 2, 1-EVABC611,000365,00014,000
28TIPPING POINTNine588,000355,00014,000
29DEAL OR NO DEAL10582,000353,00046,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven577,000210,00014,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine1,385,000945,000400,000
2AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES10659,000421,000123,000
3AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven580,000296,00073,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven573,000309,00027,000
59NEWSNine552,000303,00036,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine529,000273,00039,000
7THE EPSTEIN FILESNine501,000197,00037,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven451,000300,00088,000
9RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven371,000177,00019,000
10THE PROJECT10343,000112,0008,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine336,000149,00020,000
12NCIS RPT10334,00082,0005,000
13SUNRISESeven320,000123,00014,000
14TODAYNine285,000113,00015,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven282,000139,00013,000
167.30-EVABC216,000119,00013,000
17SEVEN’S CRICKET: T20 INT: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven211,00041,0000
18ABC NEWS-EVABC209,000139,00014,000
19DEAL OR NO DEAL10207,000122,00025,000
20NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC206,00068,0008,000
21THE KILLING OF BREONNA TAYLORNine204,00075,00012,000
22MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine202,00081,0004,000
23TODAY -EARLYNine192,00083,00010,000
24FIRST DATES UKSeven179,00075,0004,000
25SUNRISE -EARLYSeven179,00086,0009,000
2610 NEWS FIRST10175,00078,0006,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine173,00080,0008,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven147,00064,0006,000
29BACK ROADS S10-EVABC143,00088,00019,000
30TODAY EXTRANine142,00058,0008,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine708,000493,000264,000
2AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES10329,000218,00075,000
3A CURRENT AFFAIRNine243,000107,00022,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven238,000129,00038,000
59NEWSNine236,000126,00018,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven208,000113,00013,000
7THE EPSTEIN FILESNine195,00062,00021,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven191,000133,00055,000
9THE PROJECT10161,00047,0004,000
10RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven158,00075,00010,000
11NCIS RPT10152,00032,0003,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine136,00052,00010,000
13SUNRISESeven109,00039,0007,000
14TODAYNine108,00043,0007,000
15THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven97,00049,0006,000
16MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine95,00040,0002,000
17SEVEN’S CRICKET: T20 INT: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven81,00018,0000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine75,00031,0004,000
19DEAL OR NO DEAL1073,00048,00014,000
20ABC NEWS-EVABC73,00049,0007,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC70,00021,0004,000
22TODAY -EARLYNine70,00024,0005,000
23AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR DAY ENCORE1069,00023,0000
24FIRST DATES UKSeven66,00027,0002,000
25TODAY EXTRANine64,00021,0004,000
267.30-EVABC64,00046,0007,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven61,00026,0004,000
28THE MORNING SHOWSeven60,00020,0004,000
29BACK ROADS S10-EVABC58,00037,00010,000
30SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven56,00024,0003,000
Rank
Description
Network
Total TV National
Reachsort-icon
Total TV National
Average Audience
BVOD National
Average Audience
1MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -TUENine2,378,0001,494,000484,000
2SEVEN NEWSSeven1,753,0001,085,00039,000
39NEWSNine1,486,000889,00053,000
4AUSTRALIAN IDOL – TUESeven1,362,000678,000100,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,280,000783,00055,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,068,000708,000120,000
7AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR TUES101,067,000639,000154,000
8THE EPSTEIN FILESNine1,055,000470,00048,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,039,000518,00020,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,019,000526,00033,000
117.30-EVABC995,000600,00022,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC941,000710,00024,000
13SUNRISESeven833,000347,00019,000
14BACK ROADS S10-EVABC753,000546,00033,000
15RAMSAY’S KITCHEN NIGHTMARES USASeven732,000305,00023,000
16THE PROJECT10685,000248,00011,000
17TODAYNine675,000260,00020,000
18NCIS RPT10626,000181,0006,000
199NEWS AFTERNOONNine598,000284,00013,000
20SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven596,000262,0008,000
21NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC589,000206,00012,000
2210 NEWS FIRST10551,000255,0009,000
23SEVEN’S CRICKET: T20 INT: AUS V SA WOMEN’SSeven546,000117,0000
24THE KILLING OF BREONNA TAYLORNine536,000177,00016,000
25EARTH-EVABC536,000254,00014,000
26MCCARTNEY 3, 2, 1-EVABC510,000305,00011,000
27MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT -MON -ENCORENine496,000179,0006,000
28TIPPING POINTNine485,000291,00011,000
29WHO DO YOU THINK YOU ARE? RPTSBS477,00086,0001,000
30THE MORNING SHOWSeven465,000171,00011,000